Loyola University Chicago

- Navigation -

Loyola University Chicago

Registrar

School of Law

First Class Assignments for Fall 2014 Semester

Professors

Name Course Time Phone/E-mail
Matthew Adair Advocacy (Law 410-031) Th 5:00-7:00
Robert Anderson Family Law (Law 245-001) M 6:00-9:00
Nina Appel Torts (Law 162-003) Tu/Th 10:00-12:00
Peter Baroni Illinois Criminal Law and Policy (Law 131-001) Th 2:00-4:00
Neil Benchell Patent Law Litigation (Law 277-001) Th 7:00-9:00
Mary Bird Street Law (Law 312-001) Tu 12:00-2:00
Joseph Bonaccorsi/Mary Bonaccorsi Advocacy (Health Law) (Law 410-028) M 4:00-6:00
John Breen Professional Responsibility (Law 414-001) MW 10:30-12:00
John Bronsteen Law and Psychology (Law 127-001) Tu 3:00-5:00
Samuel Brunson Federal Income Tax (Law 280-003) M/W 3:30-5:00
Geoff Burkhart Advocacy (Law 410-029) W 5:00-7:00
Charmaine Butler Legal Writing I (Law 190-016) M 12:00-2:00; (Law 190-024) M 2:00-4:00
Michele Casey Legal Writing I (Public Interest) (Law 190-015) Th 7:00-9:00
Christine Chabot Administrative Law (Law 221-02) M/W 10:30-12:00
Christine Chabot Sales (Law 524-001) Tu/Th 10:30-12:00
Jean Cocozza Advocacy (Law 410-011) Tu 5:00-7:00
Sacha Coupet Child, Parent & State (Law 601-001) Th 5:00-7:00
Sacha Coupet Torts (Law 162-002) M/W 2:00-4:00
Janet Creevy Legal Writing I (Law 190-013) Th 9:00-11:00
Atanu Das Cyber Law (Law 244-001) M/W 7:30-9:00
Anna Debush Advocacy (Law 410-003) W 9:00-11:00
John Dehn Criminal Procedure: Investigation (Law 240-002) M 7:00-9:00/ W 6:00-7:00
Lisa Diaz Legal Writing I (Law 190-022) M 7:00-9:00
Michael DiGiannantonio Advocacy (Law 410-009) M 7:00-9:00
Andrew Dougherty Legal Writing I (Public Interest) (Law 190-017) W 7:00-9:00
Colin Dunn Advocacy (Law 410-010) Tu 5:00-7:00
Sophie Dye Bar Exam Writing Skills (Law 194-002) M 5:00-7:00
Bill Elward Evidence (Law 210-002) M/W 7:00-9:00
Lester Finkle Advocacy (Law 410-016) M 7:00-9:00
Teresa Frisbie Mediation Advocacy (Law 406-001) Tu 4:00-7:00
Lori Fulton Legal Writing I (Law 190-001) W 12:00-2:00; (Law 190-021) W 3:00-5:00
Lori Fulton Advocacy (Law 410-021) Sat 10:00-12:00
James Gathii International Trade Law (Law 176-001) W 10:00-12:00
Eileen Geary Legal Writing I (Law 190-008) Tu 7:00-9:00
Tatia Gibbons-LaForme Advocacy (Law 410-019) W 5:00-7:00
Amy Gingold Legal Writing I (Law 190-007) Th 12:00-2:00
Mallory Golas Advocacy (Law 410-022) Tu 7:00-9:00
Jacob Goldstein Advocacy (Law 410-004) M 7:00-9:00
Julienne Grant First Year Legal Research Legal Writing Sections: 5, 6, 7, 9 M 12:00-1:00
Edward Greenwald Legal Writing I (Law 190-023) Tu 7:00-9:00
James Grogan Professional Responsibility (Law 414-003) Tu 7:00-9:00/ Th 6:00-7:00
Thomas Haney Comparative Law (Law 172-001) Th 1:00-3:00
Thomas Haney International Law and Practice (Law 372-001) M W 1:30-3:00
Kathleen Hirsman Special Education Law and Advocacy (Law 426 – Section 001) W 5:00-7:00
Cynthia Ho Civil Procedure (Law 113-002) Tu Th 10:00-12:00
Cynthia Ho Intellectual Property Law (Law 377-001) M/W 2:00-3:30
David Hollar Advocacy (Law 410-024) Tu 7:00-9:00
Ridgely Jackson Legal Writing I (Law 190-019) Th 12:00-2:00
Michael Kaufman Civil Procedure (Law 113-003) M/W 10:00-12:00
Tom Keefe First Year Legal Research Legal Writing Sections: 8, 20 W 6:00-7:00
Travis Ketterman Advocacy (Law 410-015) Th 1:00-3:00
Elizabeth Kraemer Legal Writing I (Law 190-025) Th 12:00-2:00
The Honorable Diane Larsen Advocacy (Law 410-008) Tu 5:00-7:00
Brett Legner Advocacy (Law 410-018) Th 5:00-7:00
Robert Lehrer Remedies (Law 330-001) Tu 6:00-7:00/ Th 7:00-9:00
Julie Leichtman Legal Writing I (Intellectual Property) (Law 190-010) Tu 7:00-9:00
Greg Leighton/Rob Leighton Advocacy (Intellectual Property) (Law 410-007) Tu 5:00-7:00
Rose Lindsay-Guimaraes Legal Writing I (Law 190-003) W 7:00-9:00
Jane Locke Torts (Law 162-004) M 7:30-9:00/ W 7:00-9:00
Sheila Loop Advocacy (Law 410-013) Tu 5:00-7:00
David Marx Antitrust in Health Care Field (Law 725-001) Th 6:00-8:00
Patrick McFadden Estates (Law 250-001) Tu 6:00-7:00/Th 5:00-7:00
John Mitchell Advocacy (Law 410-025) Th 5:00-7:00
Joe Mitzenmacher First Year Legal Research Legal Writing Sections: 10, 15, 16, 22 Tu 4:00-5:00 / Legal Writing Sections: 1, 12, 21, 23 Th 4:00-5:00
Margaret Moses International Business Transactions (Law 371-001) Tu/ Th 10:30-12:00
Margaret Moses International Commercial Arbitration and the CISG (Law 841-001) Tu/ Th 3:00-4:30
Nancy Nicol Legal Writing I (Law 190-011) W 5:00-7:00
Nan Norton First Year Legal Research Legal Writing Sections: 18, 23, 24 Th 4:00-5:00
April Oboikawitch Advocacy (Law 410-012) Tu 12:00-2:00
Mallory O’Connor Legal Writing I (ChildLaw) (Law 190-012) Tu 7:00-9:00
Bishop Thomas Paprocki Canon Law for Civil Lawyers (Law 458-001) F 10:00-12:00
Juan Perea Professional Responsibility (Law 414-002) Tu 4:00-6:00; Th 4:00-5:00
Alan Raphael Criminal Procedure: Investigation (Law 240-001) M/W 2:00-3:30
Kevin Rasp Legal Writing I (Health Law) (Law 190-006) W 7:00-9:00
Henry Rose Property (Law 152-002) Tu/Th 2:00-4:00
Matthew Sag Property (Section I) (Law 152-001) M/W 2:00-4:00
Nadia Sawicki Torts (Law 162-001) M/W 10:09-12:00
Patricia Scott First Year Legal Research Legal Writing Sections: 2, 13, 19, 25 M 12:00-1:00 / Legal Writing Sections: 3, 11, 14, 17 Tu 4:00-5:00
Anna Seder Legal Writing I (Law 190-009) Tu 11:00-1:00
Carina Segalini Legal Writing I (Law 190-014) T 5:00-7:00
Karen Shaw Legal Writing I (Health Law) (Law 190-002) Tu 5:00-7:00
Robert Slaughter Mergers and Acquisitions (Law 164-001) M 8:00-9:00/ W 7:00-9:00
Honorable Darryl Simko Legal Writing I (Law 190-004) Tu 5:00-7:00
Lawrence Singer Health Care Business and Finance (Law 174-001) Tu 5:00-7:00, Th 4:00-5:00 (Law 174-002) Tu 5:00-7:00, Th 5:00-6:00
Rita Stropus Bar Exam Writing Skills (Law 194-001) Tuesday 7:00-9:00
Barry Sullivan Supreme Court Seminar (Law 181-001) M 2:00-5:00
Cristina Tilley Interviewing Skills (Law 579-001) Th 1:00-2:00
Sarah Toney Legal Writing I (Law 190-020) Sat 10:00-12:00
Tihamer Toth European Union Law (Law 568-001) W 4:00-6:00
James Tozzi Advocacy (Law 410-020) Th 5:00-7:00
Alexander Tsesis First Amendment Rights (Law 220-001) Tu/Th 9:30-11:00
Anshuman Vaidya Legal Writing I (Law 190-018) Tu 5:00-7:00
Spencer Waller Civil Procedure (Law 113-004) M 6:00-7:20/ W 6:00-8:10
Michele Wilk Legal Writing I (Law 190-005) Tu 10:00-12:00
William Wiseman Litigation Ethics (Law 158-001) Tu 3:00-5:00
Richard Witkowski and Michael Novy Federal Tax Clinic I (Law 483-001) Tu 10:30-12:30
Michael Zimmer International and Comparative Employment Law (Law 288-001) Th 2:00-4:00
Keren Zwick Advocacy (Law 410-027) Tu 7:00-9:00

Loyola

SCHOOL OF LAW REGISTRAR OFFICE
Philip H. Corboy Law Center · 25 E. Pearson Street Suite 1203 · Chicago, IL 60611 ·
312.915.7167 · E-mail: law-registrar@luc.edu

Notice of Non-discriminatory Policy