Loyola University Chicago

School of Law

First Class Assignments for Spring 2016 Semester

Professors

Name Course Time Phone/E-mail
Mary Bird Public Interest Law Seminar (Law 389-001) M 5:00-7:00
Mary Bird Street Law (Law 312-001) Tu 12:00-2:00
John Breen Contracts (Law 132-002) M W 10:00-12:00
John Bronsteen Criminal Law (Law 140-004) M 6:00-7:00, W 6:00-8:00
Samuel Brunson Business Organizations (Law 270-002) MW 1:00-3:00
Samuel Brunson International Tax Law (Law 382-001) TuTh 10:30-12:00
Kathleen Burke Health Care Litigation and Medical Malpractice (Law 729-001) Tu 7:00-9:00
Kelly Burke Legislation and Political Thought (Law 317-001) M 6:00-8:00
Charmaine Butler Advanced Writing for Legal Practice: Responsible E-mail and Letter Drafting (Law 293-008) W 2:00-4:00
Anne-Laure Champetier de Ribes-Justeau Advanced Business Organizations, Including a Comparative Perspective (Law 197-001) Th 12:00-2:00
Sacha Coupet Family Law (Law 245-001) M W 10:30-12:00
Atanu Das Intellectual Property (Law 377-001) M W 7:30-9:00
Atanu Das Patent Law (Law 340-001) M W 6:00-7:30
John Dehn Criminal Law (Law 140-003) Tu Th 10:30-12:00
John Dehn Military Law (Law 597-001) Tu 3:00-5:00
David DeYoe Transactional Skills Seminar (Law 130-001) Th 5:00-7:00
Ted Donner The Law of Jury Selection (Law 179-001) M 6:00-8:00
William Elward Evidence (Law 210-002) M W 7:00-9:00
Kristin Finn Women and Leadership (Law 216-001) Tu 6:00-8:00
Alan Frankel Law and Economics (Law 333-001) M 7:00-9:00
Diane Geraghty Administrative Law (Law 221-001) M W 9:00-10:30
Ronald Gibbs Political Feasibility Analysis (Law 421-001) W 4:15-6:45
Doug Green Mediation Seminar (Law 456-001) January 30-31, 2016
James Grogan Professional Responsibility (Law 414-002) Tu 7:00-9:00 Th 6:00-7:00
James Hagy Advanced Writing for Legal Practice: Business Practice (Law 293-002) M 12:00-2:00
James Hagy Advising Not-for-Profit Organizations: Business Practicum (Law 482-001) M 9:00-11:00
Anna High Introduction to Chinese Law (Law 177-001) Th 2:00-4:00
Anna High Criminal Law (Law 140-001) MW 10:30-12:00
Kathleen Hirsman Labor and Employment Law in the Education Workplace (Law 110-001) W 2:00-4:00
Kathleen Hirsman The Fundamentals of School Law (Law 198-001) Th 5:00-7:00
Cynthia Ho Global Access to Medicine: A Patent Perspective (Law 388-001) Tu 2:00-4:00
Michael Kaufman Education Law and Policy (Law 461-001) W 12:00-2:00
Hon. Virginia Kendall Federal Litigation Practice (Law 422-001) W 4:00-6:00
Robert Lehrer Remedies (Law 330-001) Tu Th 4:00-6:00
Michael Novy & Richard Witkowski Federal Tax Clinic (Law 483-001) W 10:30-12:30
Nora O'Callaghan Criminal Law (Law 140-002) M W 2:00-3:30
Juan Perea Constitutional Law (Law 122-01B) Tu Th 10:00-12:00
Alan Raphael Constitutional Law (Law 122-02B) TuTh 10:00-12:00
Alan Raphael Criminal Procedure: Adjudication (Law 241-001) MW 3:00-4:30
Henry Rose Civil Rights (Law 212-001) W 2:00-4:00
Henry Rose Law and Poverty (Law 348-001) Tu Th 2:00-3:30
Nadia Sawicki Bioethics Law and Policy (Law 715-001) Tu 2:00-4:00
Michael Scaramella Advanced Partnership Tax (Law 469-001) Tu Th 3:30-5:00
Joseph Schorer Secured Transactions (Law 231-001) M W 9:30-11:00
Lea Krivinskas Shepard Contracts (Law 132-001) M W 2:00-4:00
Judith Sherwin Religious Liberty Seminar (Law 454-001) Th 4:00-6:00
Allen Shoenberger Constitutional Law (Law 122-03B) MW 2:00-4:00; (Law 122-004) Tu Th 7:00-9:00
Elizabeth Simon Alternative Dispute Resolution (Law 556-003) Th 4:00-6:00
Lawrence Singer Access to Health Care (Law 745-001) Tu 3:00-5:00
Lawrence Singer Corporate Transactions in Health Law (Law 711-001) Tu 5:00-6:00; Th 5:00-7:00
Ruta Stropus Bar Exam Writing Skills (Law 194-001) Tu 7:00-9:00
Barry Sullivan Constitutional Law (Law 122-01A) TuTh 10:00-12:00; (Law 122-03A) MW 2:00-4:00
Sue Walker International Arbitration Oral Advocacy (Law 527-001) Feb. 27, 9-5; Feb. 28, 10-4
Spencer Waller Antitrust (Law 375-001) M W 10:00-11:30
Spencer Waller Transnational Dispute Resolution (Law 479-001) Tu Th 2:00-3:30