Loyola University Chicago

- Navigation -

Loyola University Chicago

Registrar

School of Law

First Class Assignments for Spring 2015 Semester

Professors

Name Course Time Phone/E-mail
Emily Benfer, Allyson Gold and Nadia Sawicki Advance Care Planning and Client Counseling (Law 706-001) Tu 2:00-5:00
Mary Bird Street Law (Law 312-001) Tu 12:00-2:00
Mary Bird and Maureen Kieffer Public Interest Law Seminar (Law 389-001) M 5:00-7:00
John Breen Law and Catholic Social Thought (Law 136-001) Tu 2:00-4:00
John Breen Contracts (Law 132-002) MW 10:00-12:00
John Bronsteen Criminal Law (Law 140-004) M 6:00-7:00, W 6:00-8:00
Samuel Brunson Business Organizations (Law 270-002) MW 3:00-5:00
Samuel Brunson International Tax Law (Law 382-001) TuTh 10:30-12:00
Charmaine Butler Advanced Writing for Legal Practice: Responsible E-mail and Letter Drafting (Law 293-005) M 2:00-4:00
Atanu Das Intellectual Property (Law 377-001) MW 7:30-9:00
Atanu Das Patent Law (Law 340-001) MW 6:00-7:30
John Dehn Criminal Law (Law 140-003) Tu Th 10:30-12:00
John Dehn Military Law (Law 597-001) Tu 3:00-5:00
Bill Elward Evidence (Law 210-002) MW 7:00-9:00
Kathleen Hirsman Labor and Employment Issues in the Education Workplace (Law 110-001) W 2:00-4:00
Thomas Haney Contracts (Law 132-003) MW 10:00-12:00
Cynthia Ho Global Access to Medicine: A Patent Perspective (Law 388-001) Tu 2:00-4:00
Michael Kaufman Education Law and Policy (Law 461-001) W 12:00-2:00
Maureen Kieffer Externship – Intensive Field Placement (Law 599-011 and 599-013) Tu 3:00-4:00
Robert Lehrer Remedies (Law 330-001) TuTh 4:30-6:00
John McCormack Comparative Law (Law 172-001) Tu 2:00-4:00
Margaret Moses International Arbitration: Public and Private (Law 137-001) TuTh 10:30-12:00
Jerry Norton Criminal Procedure: Adjudication (Law 241-002) Tu 6:00-7:00; Th 7:00-9:00
Jerry Norton Criminal Law (Law 140-001) MW 10:30-12:00
Nora O’Callaghan Criminal Law (Law 140-002) MW 2:00-3:30
Alan Raphael Criminal Procedure: Adjudication (Law 241-001) MW 3:00-4:30
Alan Raphael Constitutional Law (Law 122-02B) TuTh 10:00-12:00
Henry Rose Civil Rights (Law 212-001) W 2:00-4:00
Henry Rose Law and Poverty (Law 348-001) TuTh 2:00-3:30
Don Sampen Insurance Law (Law 361-001) Tu 7:00-9:00
Nadia Sawicki Introduction to Health Law (Law 710-001) M 5:00-7:00; W 5:00-6:00
Nadia Sawicki Bioethics and the Law (Law 715-001) W 2:00-4:00
Joseph Schorer Securitization (Law 472-001) Th 12:00-2:00
Joseph Schorer Secured Transactions (Law 231-002) MW 9:00-10:30
Lawrence Singer Access to Health (Law 745-001) Tu 3:00-5:00
Lawrence Singer Corporate Transactions in Health Law (Law 711-001) Tu 5:00-6:00, Th 5:00-7:00
Ruta Stropus Bar Exam Writing Skills (Law 194-001) Tu 7:00-9:00
Barry Sullivan Constitutional Law (Law 122-01A) TuTh 10:00-12:00
Ari Telisman Expert Witness: Theory and Practice (Law 336-001) Tu 5:00-7:00
Spencer Waller Antitrust (Law 375-001) MW 10:00-11:30
Spencer Waller Antitrust and Intellectual Property Seminar (Law 549-001) W 3:00-5:00
Richard Witkowski and Michael Novy Federal Tax Clinic (Law 483-001) Tu 10:30-12:30
Michael Zimmer Constitutional Law (Law 122-01B) TuTh 10:00-12:00

Loyola

SCHOOL OF LAW REGISTRAR OFFICE
Philip H. Corboy Law Center · 25 E. Pearson Street Suite 1203 · Chicago, IL 60611 ·
312.915.7167 · E-mail: law-registrar@luc.edu

Notice of Non-discriminatory Policy