Loyola University Chicago

Summer Sessions

Arts & Sciences

Courses listed below include undergraduate Summer Sessions courses offered by the College of Arts and Sciences. For course descriptions, click here. For more information or to access course syllabi, you may review academic departments' websites. For a full list of departments, please visit the College of Arts and Sciences website.

Please note that the course listings on the Summer Sessions website provide a general overview of our class selections. LOCUS, however, provides the most up-to-date class information. We recommend that you check your course selections through LOCUS before you finalize your registration plans.

All current Loyola students should register for, and obtain information about, Summer Sessions classes through LOCUS. All Loyola and visiting students should refer to LOCUS for the most up-to-date course availability and enrollment information.

Online Courses: Please login to Sakai with your ID and password to review your online course. Additionally, please login to your Outlook email for communications from faculty.

Core Curriculum:  Some Summer Sessions courses will fulfill Loyola Core curriculum requirements. For more information on approved Core courses, please use the following link: http://www.luc.edu/core/.

Graduate Courses: For information about graduate courses, contact the Graduate School, individual schools, or departments.(Please note that Computer Science graduate-level courses that are combined with 300-level courses are listed below under the Department of Computer Science.)

Session Dates: Please review Summer Sessions dates here.

CourseIDSessionCampusDayTimeInstructorCredit Hours
ANTHROPOLOGY
Globalization & Local Cultures ANTH 100 A Online     Strand 3
Human Origins ANTH 101 B LSC T/TR 6:00-9:15 PM Krueger-Vinson 3
Archeology Fieldschool ANTH 399 May LUREC M-F   Amick 6
BIOLOGY
General Biology I BIOL 101 A LSC MTW

8:20-10:30 AM

Hass 1
General Biology I BIOL 101 A Cuneo Mansion & Gardens TTh

1:00-4:00 PM

Hultmann 1
General Biology II BIOL 102 B LSC MTWTh 1:00-4:00 PM Hultmann

1

General Biology II BIOL 102 B Cuneo Mansion & Gardens TTh 1:00-4:00 PM Hultmann

1

General Biology I Lab BIOL 111 A LSC MW 10:45 AM - 1:45 PM Helfgott 1
General Biology I Lab BIOL 111 A LSC MW 2:15-5:15 PM Jokinen 1
General Biology II Lab BIOL 112 B LSC MW 10:45 AM-1:45 PM TBA 1
General Biology II Lab BIOL 112 B LSC MW 2:15-5:15 PM TBA 1
Human Structure & Function I BIOL 242 A LSC MTWTh 8:30-10:10 AM Jones 3
Human Structure & Function I BIOL 242 A LSC TTh

10:25 AM-1:25 PM

Duffie
Human Structure & Function I BIOL 242 A LSC TTh 2:15- 5:15 PM Duffie
Human Structure & Function II BIOL 243 B LSC MTWTh 8:30-10:10 AM Jones 3
Human Structure & Function II BIOL 243 B LSC TTh 10:25 AM-1:25 PM Morgan
Human Structure & Function II BIOL 243 B LSC TTh 2:15-5:15 PM Morgan
Cell Biology BIOL 251 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Rochlin  3
Cell Biology BIOL 251 A LSC TWTh 3:25-4:15 PM Rochlin  
Cell Biology BIOL 251 B LSC MTW 8:20-10:30 AM Kanzok 3
Ecology BIOL 265 B LSC MTWTh 10:25 AM -12:05 PM Kroll
Genetics BIOL 282 A LSC MTW 1:10-3:20 PM Buldak
Genetics BIOL 282 B Online TBA TBA Osenkowski 3
Genetics Lab BIOL 283 A LSC TTh 8:30-10:10 AM Buldak
General Microbiology Lecture/Lab BIOL 302 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Glogowski
General Microbiology Lecture/Lab BIOL 302 A LSC TTh 2:15-5:00 PM Glogowski
Neurobiology BIOL 362  B LSC  TTh  6:00 -9:15 PM  TBA
CHEMISTRY
General Chemistry A CHEM 101 A Online TBA TBA Daubenmire 3
General Chemistry A CHEM 101 A LSC MWF 9:30 AM-12:10 PM Greene-J 3
General Chemistry A CHEM 101 A LSC MWF 9:30 AM-12:10 PM  Maximoff
General Chemistry A CHEM 101 A Cuneo MWF  1:00-3:40 PM  TBA 
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B Online TBA TBA Daubenmire 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B LSC MWF 9:00-11:40 AM Naleway 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 LSC  MWF  9:00-11:40 AM  Mahaffey 
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B LSC MWF 1:00-3:40 PM Naleway 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B Cuneo MWF 1:00-3:40 PM TBA 3
General Chemistry Lab A CHEM 111 A LSC TTh 8:30-11:15 AM Boerger 1
General Chemistry Lab A

CHEM 111

A LSC TTh 12:30-3:15 PM Boerger 1
General Chemistry Lab B CHEM 112 B LSC TTh 8:30-11:15 AM Orlof 1
General Chemistry Lab B CHEM 112 B LSC TTh 12:30-3:15 PM Orlof 1
General Chemistry Lab B CHEM 112 LSC  MW  12:30-3:15 PM  Mahaffey 
Quantitative Analysis CHEM 212 A LSC MWF 12:30-3:10 PM Binkaku 3
Quantitative Analysis Lab CHEM 214 A LSC MTWTh 8:30-11:15 AM Binkaku 1
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A LSC MWF 8:30-11:10 AM Helquist 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A LSC MWF 12:30-3:15 PM Helquist 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A LSC MWF 9:30 AM -12:10 PM Pine 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A LSC MWF 12:15-2:55 PM TBA 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 LSC  MWF  8:30-11:10 AM  TBA 
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MWF 9:00-11:40 AM Szpunar 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MWF 1:00-3:40 PM Szpunar 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MWF 9:00-11:40 AM Osner 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MWF 1:00-3:40 PM Osner 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC TBA 9:00-11:40 AM TBA 3
Organic Chemistry Lab A CHEM 225 A LSC TTh 8:30-11:20 AM Eisenberg  1
Organic Chemistry Lab A CHEM 225 A LSC TTh 12:30-3:20 PM Eisenberg 1
Organic Chemistry Lab A CHEM 225  LSC  MW  12:30-3:20 PM  Eisenberg
Organic Chemistry Lab B CHEM 226 B LSC TTh 8:30-11:20 AM Thomas 1
Organic Chemistry Lab B CHEM 226 B LSC TTh 12:30-3:20 PM Thomas 1
Organic Chemistry Lab B CHEM 226 B LSC MW 12:30-3:20 PM Thomas 1
Survey in Biochemistry CHEM 361 A LSC MWF 8:30-11:10 AM May 3
Survey in Biochemistry CHEM 361 A LSC MWF 12:00-2:40 PM May 3
CLASSICAL STUDIES
Interpreting Literature UCLR 100 A LSC MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM Livermore 3
Art of Ancient Greece CLST 206/FNAR 336 Early Session Study Abroad MTWThF 9:00 AM-4:00 PM Lavelle 3
Classical Mythology CLST 271W A LSC TTh

6-9:15 PM

Shellko 3
Classical Mythology CLST 271 LSC  MTWTh

10:25 AM-12:05 PM

Livermore  3
Heroes & Classical Epics CLST 272 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Shellko 3
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Introduction to Computing COMP 150 A Online TBA TBA Harrington 3
Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming COMP 170/COMP 170L C LSC TTh 10 a.m. -
1:30 p.m.

Yacobellis

3
Data Structures: Algorithms and Applications

COMP 271/271L

A & B LSC W

6:00-10:00 PM

Saenz 3
Open Source Computing COMP 312/412 C LSC W 1-5 PM Thiruvathukal 3
Intermediate Object-oriented Development COMP 313/413 A&B Online TBA TBA Yacobellis 3
Social, Legal, and Ethical Issues in Computing COMP 317/417 A WTC MW 5:30-8:45 PM Dordal 3

Network Management

COMP 351/451 B WTC TTh 5:30-8:45 PM Dordal 3

Wireless Networking and Security

COMP 349/449 B WTC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Schmitz 3

Wireless Networking and Security

COMP 349/449 B Online TBA TBA Schmitz 3
CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Corrections - Writing Intensive

CJC 204

A Online TBA TBA Olson 3
Intimate Partner Violence CJC 373 B Online TBA TBA Stalans 3
Famous Criminal Trials CJC 395 A Online TBA TBA Goldschmidt 3
Capstone Experience Internship CJC 390 A & B   TBA TBA Goldschmidt 3
Capstone Experience Internship CJC 390 B   TBA TBA Bombard 3
DANCE (See Fine & Performing Arts)
ENGLISH
Advanced Writing: Business Writing ENGL 210 A WTC TTh 10:45 AM Meinhardt 3
Advanced Writing: Business Writing ENGL 210 B WTC TWTh 3:35-5:45 PM TBA 3
Exploring Poetry ENGL 271 (WI) A Online TBA TBA Meinhardt 3
Exploring Drama ENGL 272
(WI)
A Online TBA TBA Boyle 3
Exploring Drama ENGL 272 (WI) B LSC MTWTh 12:20-2:00 PM Kessel 3
Exploring Fiction ENGL 273 A LSC TWTh

1:10-3:20 PM

Bayley 3
Exploring Fiction ENGL 273
(WI)
B Online TBA

TBA

Stogner 3
Women in Literature  ENGL 283 (WI)  A LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM Johnstone 3
Women in Literature  ENGL 283 (WI)  LSC  MTWTh  2:15-3:55 PM  TBA 
Human Values in Literature ENGL 290
(WI)
B Online TBA TBA Mann 3
Writing of Poetry ENGL 317 A LSC TWTh 3:35-5:45 PM Goldstein 3
Internship ENGL 394 A & B LSC TBA TBA Cragwall 3
Special Studies in Literature ENGL 399 A & B LSC TBA TBA Cragwall 3
FINE & PERFORMING ARTS
DANCE
Ballet I DANC 111 A LSC MTW 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Goodman 2
Internship in Dance  DANC 394  A & B   LSC TBA  TBA 

 

Kaufmann

1-3
Independent Study DANC 395  A & B LSC   TBA TBA   

Kaufmann

1-3
Fieldwork in Chicago: Dance DANC 397 A & B  LSC  TBA  TBA  

Kaufmann

1-3
FINE ARTS
Painting I FNAR 114 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:00 PM Rieben 3
Photography I FNAR 115 A LSC MW 6:00-9:00 PM Murray 3
Modern Art FNAR 202 A Online TBA TBA Heer 3
Digital Media I: Pixel FNAR 233 B LSC MW 1:10-3:20 PM Balasis 3
Digital Media II: Vector FNAR 234 A LSC MW 1:10-3:20 PM Evans 3
Gallery Internship FNAR 386 A & B LSC TBA  TBA  Ferentz 1-3
Internship I FNAR 380 A & B LSC  TBA  TBA  Ferentz 1-3
Internship II FNAR 381 A & B LSC TBA  TBA  Ferentz 1-3
Independent Study FNAR 399 A & B LSC  TBA  TBA  Ferentz 1
MUSIC
Art of Listening MUSC 101 B Online TBA TBA Lowe 3
Beginning Classical Piano MUSC 102 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Kang 3
Beginning Classical Piano MUSC 102  LSC  TWTh  1:10-3:20 PM Hwang 
Beginning Classic Guitar MUSC 103 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 AM Suvada 3
Applied Piano MUSC 280J A LSC TBA TBA Kang 1-2
Applied Piano MUSC 280J A LSC TBA TBA Molinaro 1-2
Applied Piano MUSC 280J B LSC TBA TBA Kang 1-2
Applied Voice MUSC 280K A LSC TBA TBA Hedegard 1-2
Applied Voice MUSC 280K A LSC TBA TBA Hedegard 1-2
Internship in Music MUSC 394 A & B LSC TBA  TBA  Molinaro 1-3
Fieldwork in Music MUSC 397 A & B LSC TBA   TBA  Molinaro 1-3
Independent Study MUSC 399 A & B LSC TBA  TBA  Molinaro 1-3
THEATRE

Intro to the Theatrical Experience

THTR 100 A Online  TBA  TBA  Lococo 3
Internship in Theatre THTR 394 A & B LSC  TBA  TBA  Lococo 1-3
Fieldwork in Chicago Theatre THTR 397 A & B LSC  TBA  TBA  Lococo 1-3
FRENCH (See Modern Languages & Literatures)
GERMAN (See Modern Languages & Literatures)
HISTORY
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions until 17th C. HIST 101  WTC  MW  6:00-9:15 PM  Oberlin 
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions since 17th C. HIST 102 B Online TBA TBA Dennis 3
Evolutions of Western Ideas & Institutions since 17th C. HIST 102 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Suszko 3
Evolutions of Western Ideas & Institutions since 17th C. HIST 102 B LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Cardoza 3
American Pluralism HIST 203 A LSC TBA TBA Manning 3
American Pluralism HIST 203 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Lapsley 3
Global History since 1500 HIST 204 A Online TBA TBA Khodarkovsky 3
East Asia since 1800 HIST 208 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Allee 3
Survey Of Islamic History HIST 209 A LSC MTW 8:20-10:30 AM Searcy 3
U.S. History until 1865 HIST 211  WTC  MW  6:00-9:15 PM  Wilson 
U.S. History since 1865 HIST 212 B LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM O'Connor 3
Medieval World HIST 311 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Greene 3
History Internship HIST 398  LSC/Off TBA  TBA  Manning 3
History Internship HIST 398 B LSC/Off TBA TBA Manning 3
Directed Reading HIST 399 A LSC TBA TBA Manning 3
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Internship in International Studies INTS 370 C NA TBA TBA Pintchman 3-6
Directed Readings INTS 399 A & B NA TBA TBA Pintchman 3-6
ITALIAN (See Modern Languages & Literatures)
MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS
College Algebra MATH 117 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Hupbert 3
College Algebra MATH 117 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Zambon 3
Precalculus MATH 118 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Huffman 3
Precalculus MATH 118 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Popovici 3
Applied Calculus I MATH 131 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Haught 3
Applied Calculus I MATH 131 A LSC MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM Law 3
Applied Calculus I MATH 131 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Siadat 3
Applied Calculus II MATH 132 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Houlihan 3
Calculus I MATH 161 A LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM Saleski 4
Calculus II MATH 162 B LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM Del Greco 4
Fundamentals of Statistics STAT 103 A LSC TTH 6:00-9:15 PM Matthews 3
Fundamentals of Statistics STAT 103 A Cuneo Mansion & Gardens TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Polak 3
Introduction to Biostatistics STAT 335 A LSC MTWTH 8:30-10:10 AM Longman 4
Independent Study MATH 398 A&B LSC TBA TBA Del Greco  
Independent Study STAT 398 A&B LSC TBA TBA O'Brien  
MODERN LANGUAGES & LITERATURES
Univ CORE Literary Foundations Interpreting Literature UCLR 100 B LSC MW 6-9:15 p.m. Posner 3
Elementary French I FREN 101 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 p.m. Moore 3
French II FREN 102 B LSC MTW 1:10-3:20 p.m. Dembovskaya 3
Intro to French Reading Knowledge FREN 369 B LSC TTh 6-9:15 p.m. Posner 3
Intro to German Reading Knowledge GERM 369 A LSC TTh 6-9:15 p.m. Andress 3
Italian I ITAL 101 A Online TBA TBA

Martinez

3
Italian II ITAL 102 B Online TBA TBA Defraia 3
European Masterpieces: Survey 13c & 14c Literature

LITR 200/ ITAL 314

A LSC TWTh 10:25 a.m. - 12:05 p.m. Corsi 3
European Masterpieces: Polish Literature in Film LITR 200 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Merchant 3
World Masterpieces in Translation LITR 280 B LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 a.m. Knight 3
Spanish I SPAN 101 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 a.m. Beltran 3
Spanish I SPAN 101 A LSC MTWTh 10:25 a.m. - 12:05 p.m. Valencia 3
Spanish I SPAN 101  Online  TBA  TBA Ponti 
Spanish II SPAN 102 B LSC MW 6-9:15 p.m. Gonzalez 3
Spanish II SPAN 102 B LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:15 PM Knight 3
Spanish II SPAN 102 B Online TBA TBA Carrillo 3
Masterpieces of Latin American Literature SPAN 352 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Garcia 3
[assorted] French FREN   ABRD     Erceg  
Spanish I-II (Córdoba) SPAN 101-102   ABRD     Hendrickson  
Spanish III-IV (Córdoba) SPAN 103-104   ABRD     Hendrickson  
Composition/Conversation I-II (Córdoba) SPAN 250-251   ABRD     Hendrickson  
Main Currents Spanish Literature I-II (Córdoba) SPAN 270-271   ABRD     Hendrickson  
Tutorial for Credit (Córdoba) SPAN 300   ABRD     Hendrickson  
??? (Córdoba) SPAN 3??   ABRD     Hendrickson  
Topic is Hispanic Lit (Ignatian Pilgrimage) SPAN 397   ABRD     Hendrickson  
Major Authors in Translation (Ignatian Pilgrimage) LITR 283   ABRD     Hendrickson  
MUSIC (See Fine & Performing Arts)
PHILOSOPHY
Philosophy and Persons PHIL 130 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM - 12:55 PM TBA 3
Ethics PHIL 181 A Online Online Online Parks 3
Ethics PHIL 181 B Online Online  Online TBA 3
Ethics PHIL 181 A LSC MW 3:35-5:45PM Cutrofello 3
Ethics PHIL 181 B Online Online Online Derdak 3
Social & Political Philosophy PHIL 182 A LSC TWR 1:10 - 3:20 PM Cutrofello 3
Logic PHIL 274 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM VanderNat 3

Health Care Ethics

PHIL 284 B LSC MTWTh 12:20-2:00 PM Lomelino 3

Health Care Ethics

PHIL 284 B LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM Lomelino 3
Environmental Ethics PHIL 287  LSC  MW  6:00-9:15 PM  Ward 
Environmental Ethics PHIL 287 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM TBA 3
Directed Reading PHIL 350 B LSC TBA TBA Harrington 3
PHYSICS (Please note to review the class notes in LOCUS for additional meeting times)

College Physics I

PHYS 111 A LSC MWF

MF: 8:30-10:45 AM
W: 8:30-9:55 AM

McNees 3

College Physics I

PHYS 111 A LSC MWF MF: 1:00-3:15 PM
W: 1:00-2:25 PM
McNees 3

College Physics I

 

PHYS 111 A LSC MWF

MF: 8:30-10:45 AM
W: 8:30-9:55 AM

Polak 3

College Physics I

PHYS 111 A Online

 


 

Bougie 3

College Physics I

PHYS 111 A Cuneo Mansion & Garens MTh

2:00-4:15 PM

Robert 3

College Physics II

 

PHYS 112 B LSC MF

8:30-10:45 AM

staff 3

College Physics II

PHYS 112 B LSC MF

1:00-3:15 PM

staff 3

College Physics II

PHYS 112 B LSC MF

8:30-10:45 AM

staff 3
College Physics II PHYS 112 B Cuneo Mansion & Gardens MTh

2:00-4:15 PM

staff 3
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC MTh 8:30-10:20 AM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC MTh 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC MTh 1:00-2:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC TF 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC TF 1:00-2:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A Cuneo Mansion & Gardens MTh 1:00-2:50 PM staff 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC MTh 11:00 AM-12:50 PM TBA 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC MTh 1:00-2:50 PM TBA 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC TF 8:30-10:20 AM TBA 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC TF 11:00 AM-12:50 PM TBA 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L  Cuneo Mansion & Gardens  MTh  8:30-10:20 AM  TBA 
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Political Theory PLSC 100 A Online TBA TBA Mayer 3
International Relations PLSC 102 B Online TBA TBA Grigorescu 3
Terrorism PLSC 337 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Mayer 3
Intervention in World Politics PLSC 356 B LSC TBA TBA TBA 3
Fieldwork in Political Science PLSC 370 C Off-Site TBA TBA Gitelson 3-6
Directed Readings PLSC 396 A & B TBA TBA TBA Schraeder 3
Directed Readings PLSC 499 A & B TBA TBA TBA Sanchez 3
POLISH (See Modern Languages & Literatures)
PSYCHOLOGY
General Psychology PSYC 101 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM  Gaylord-Harden 3
General Psychology PSYC 101  LSC  TWTh  8:20-10:30 AM  TBA 

Gender & Sex Differences & Similarities

PSYC 238 A LSC TWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM Huntsinger 3
Cognitive Psychology PSYC 250 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Miura 3
Developmental Psychology PSYC 273 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Fiebig 3
Developmental Psychology PSYC 273  LSC  TTh  6:00-9:15 PM  Henry 
Social Psychology PSYC 275 A Online Online Online Mallett 3
Statistics PSYC 304 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 AM Sutter 3
Statistics PSYC 304  LSC  MW  6:00-9:15 PM  Triplett 
Research Methods PSYC 306 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Brewer 3
Research Methods PSYC 306  LSC  MW  6:00-9:15 PM  Melchiori 
Lab in Cognitive PSYC 314 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Dye 3
Lab in Development PSYC 318  LSC  TWTh  3:35-5:45 PM Hilvert 
Lab in Social PSYC 321 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Hamilton 3
Abnormal Psychology PSYC 331 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Fiebig 3
Independent Research PSYC 397 A & B        TBA 3
Special Studies in Psychology PSYC 399 A & B        TBA 1-3
SPANISH (See Modern Languages & Literatures)
SOCIOLOGY
Society in a Global Age SOCL 101 A Online     TBA 3
Mass Media & Popular Culture SOCL 123 A LSC MW 6:00-8:30 PM TBA 3
Sex & Gender OR Chicago: Growth of Metropolis OR Society in a Global Age SOCL 171 OR 125 OR 101 A LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM TBA 3
Self and Society SOCL 230 B LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM TBA 3

Statistics SOCL 301 C LSC MW 6:00-8:30 PM TBA 3
Internship SOCL 380 A, B, & C LSC     Figert 3 - 6
Independent Study SOCL 398 A, B, & C LSC     Figert 3
STATISTICS (See Mathematics & Statistics)
THEATRE (See Fine & Performing Arts)
THEOLOGY
Introduction to Christian Theology THEO 100 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM TBA 3
Introduction to Christian Theology THEO 100 A Cuneo Mansion & Gardens TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Miselbrook 3
Introduction to Christian Theology THEO 100  LSC TTh  6:00-9:15 PM Little 
Introduction to Religious Studies THEO 107 A Online  TTh  6:00 - 9:00 PM McCarthy

3
Introduction to Christian Ethics THEO 185 B Online  TTh  9:00 - 11:00 AM Rajendra 3
Introduction to Religious Ethics THEO 186 A Online     French

3
New Testament THEO 232 A LSC  TWTh

 1:00-3:20 PM

Calpino 3
Church in World THEO 266 B Online  TTh  1:00 - 3:00 PM O'Connell  
Jesus Christ THEO 267 B LSC MW

6:00-9:15 PM

Svebakken 3
Women and Religion THEO 278 A LSC TTh

6:00 - 9:15 PM

Vigen  
Introduction to Hinduism THEO 282 B Online  MWTh

 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Pintchman 3
Christian Marriage THEO 293 A LSC TWTh

10:45 AM-12:55 PM

Murphy 3