Loyola University Chicago

Information Technology Services

Data Stewards

If you have any questions, or need assistance regarding the Personally Identifiable Information Remediation Program, Please contact your department's Data Steward.

DepartmentPrimary Data Steward
Advancement Jhonna Mc Henry
Advising Jeremy Daley
Anthropology Vicci Tennant
Athletics Wajahat Khan
Biology Joseph Schluep
Campus Community and Planning Jennifer Clark
Campus Ministry Cookie Krupa
Campus Recreation Curtis Main
Campus Safety Kevin Newman
Career Development Center Maureen Smith
CAS-LSC Kathleen Andrade
CAS-WTC Lester Manzano
Chemistry Denise Hall
Classical Studies Lillian Hardison
Computer Science Miao Ye
Conference Services John Conway
Criminal Justice Felicia Williams
CSME Elijah Hurnes
CURL Teresa E. Neumann
Department of Fine & Performing Arts Jeffery Hart
English Stephen Heintz
Enrollment Operations Timothy Carroll
Facilities Hamlet Gonzalez
FCIP-Faculty Center for Ignatian Pedagogy (Provost - Cuneo Bldg) Terry Moy
Finance Timothy Plonsey
Financial Aid (Enrollment Management) Lauren Brown
Gannon Center Dianne Zazycki
Graduate and Professional Enrollment Rich Heath
Graduate School Elaine Goetz
History David Hays
HSC Floor 1 Ryan Sabo
HSC Floor 2 Julie Steinecker
HSC Floor 3 Sandra Cavalieri
HSC Floor 4 Joe Koral
Human Resources Marcella Neira
Institute of Environmental Sustainability Zach Waickman
Institute of Pastoral Studies Gosia Czelusniak
Information Technology Services Yuan Liu
Law School Michael Lonero
Libraries Gino Angelini
Loyola University Museum of Art Guadalupe Pastenes
Mathematics Agnes Zikusooka
Military Science Gregory Grenard
Modern Languages Heather Crews
Nursing - HSC Michael Paulin
Nursing - LSC Janet Campbell
Office of The Bursar Timothy Plonsey
Office for International Programs Alana Carroll
Philosophy Lucas A Abramson
Phonathon Office Brandon Pond
Physics Nelda Hislop
Political Science Nora Rybarczyk
Provost Kara Doszkewycz
Psychology Megan Daly
Registration and Records Maria Munoz
Research Services Eliazar Soria
Residence Life Jeff Terpstra
School of Business (SBA) Emily Schroeder
School of Communication Genevieve Buthod
School of Education Wendy Wilson
School of Social Work Thomas Vloedman
School of Continuing and Professional Studies Nancy Argudo
Sociology Stephanie DeCaluwe
Student Development Curtis Main
Theology Marianne Wolfe
University Marketing & Communication Lenzlee Wheeler 
Undergraduate Admissions Adam Buller
Wellness Paula King
Last Modified:   Tue, July 21, 2020 8:08 PM CDT