Loyola University Chicago

School of Law

First Class Assignments for Spring 2018 Semester

Professors

Name Course Time Phone/E-mail
Matthew Allison International Arbitration: Public & Private Law 137-001 (Tu 4:00-6:00)
Robin Andrews Trial Practice II: Securities Litigation (Law412-002) M 6:00-8:00
Katharine Baker Family Law (Law 245-001) M W 10:30-12:00
Theodore Banks Corporate Compliance Programs (Law 126-001) M 4:00-6:00
Neil Benchell Patent Law Litigation (Law 277-001) Th 7:00-9:00
Mary Bird Street Law (Law 312-001) Tu 12:00-2:00
Jack Block and Morgan Rosenberg Mediation Advocacy (Law 406-001) Tu 6:00-9:00
Chasity Boyce Diversity in the Law (Law 474-001) Feb. 3-4
Bruce Boyer Criminal Law (Law 140-001) M W 10:30-12:00
John Breen Contracts (Law 132-003) M W 10:00-12:00
John Bronsteen Criminal Law (Law 140-004) Sat 11:30-4:25
Kathleen Burke Health Care Litigation and Medical Malpractice (Law 729-001) Tu 7:00-9:00
Charmain Stanislaw Butler Advanced Writing for Legal Practice: Responsible E-mail and Letter Drafting (Law 293-005) Th 10:00-12:00
Christine Chabot Antitrust (Law 375-001) M W 10:30-12:00
Atanu Das Intellectual Property (Law 377-001) M W 7:30-9:00
Atanu Das Patent Law (Law 340-001) M W 6:00-7:30
John Dehn Criminal Law (Law 140-002) M W 10:30-12:00
John Dehn Military Law Law 597-001 (Tu 3:00-5:00)
Sophie Dye Bar Exam Writing Skills Law 194-002 (Th 5:00-7:00)
Alan Frankel Law and Economics (Law 333-001) M 7:00-9:00
Diane Geraghty Administrative Law (Law 221-001) M W 9:00-10:30
Diane Geraghty Juvenile Justice Seminar (Law 608-001) Tu 1:00-3:00
James Hagy Advanced Writing for Legal Practice: Business Practice (Law 293-002) M 12:00-2:00
James Hagy Advising Not-for-Profit Organizations: Business Practicum (Law 482-001) M 9:00-11:00
Rick Hammond Insurance Law (Law 361-001) W 4:00-6:00
Thomas Haney International Human Rights (Law 294-001) Tu 2:00-4:00
William Herbert Advanced Litigation Skills (Law 184-001) W 7:00-9:00
Kathleen Hirsman Education Law and Policy (Law 461-002) Sat 2:35-6:20
Kathleen Hirsman Special Education Law and Advocacy (Law 426-001) W 5:00-7:00
Cynthia Ho Global Access to Medicine: A Patent Perspective (Law 388-001) Tu 2:00-4:00
Jeffrey Jamison Alternative Dispute Resolution (Law 556-002) W 4:00-6:00
Thomas Keefe and Joe Mitzenmacher Legal Technology (Law 297-001) W 4:00-6:00
Scott Kozlov Professional Responsibility (Law 414-002) Tu 7:00-9:00; Th 6:00-7:00
Nancy Krent Education Law and Policy Law 461-001 (Th 5:00-7:00)
Robert Lehrer Remedies (Law 330-001) Tu Th 4:00-6:00
Joellen Lind Satterlee American Legal History (Law 354-001) M 4:00-6:00
Jane Locke Conflict of Laws (Law 325-001) M W 12:00-1:30
Tom Moore Trial Practice I (Law 411-001) Th 6:00-9:00
Jordan Paradise Food and Drug Law
Jordan Paradise Law and the Life Scienses (Law 776-001) Th 1:00-3:00
Alan Raphael Constitutional Law, S. 2 (Law 122-002) Tu Th 10:00-12:00
Alan Raphael Criminal Procedure: Adjudication (Law 241-001) M W 3:00-4:30
Joe Regalia Legal Research and Writing I (Law 881-001) Th 4:00-6:00
Henry Rose Civil Rights (Law 212-001) W 2:00-4:00
Henry Rose Law and Poverty (Law 348-001) Tu Th 2:00-3:30
Richard Rosenberg Bankruptcy (Law 233-001) Tu Th 3:00-5:00
Richard Rosenberg Professional Responsibility (Law 414-001) Tu Th 12:00-2:00
Stephen Rushin Criminal Law (Law 140-003) Tu Th 10:30-12:00
Stephen Rushin Evidence (Law 210-001) M W 10:00-12:00
Vincent Samar Jurisprudence I Law 319-001 (Tu/Th 10-11:15); Law 319-002 (Tu/Th 1:00-2:15)
Nadia Sawicki Bioethics Law and Policy (Law 715-001) Tu 2:00-4:00
Joseph Schorer Secured Transactions Law 231-001 (M W 9:30-11:00)
Lea Krivinskas Shepard Contracts, S. 1 (Law 132-001) M W 2:00-4:00
Lawrence Singer Access to Health Care (Law 745-001) Tu 3:00-5:00
Barry Sullivan Constitutional Law, S. 1 (Law 122-001) tu Th 10:00-12:00
Alexander Tsesis Constitutional Law, S. 3 (Law 122-003) M W 2:00-4:00
Sarah Waldeck Estates (Law 250-001) Tu Th 2:00-3:30
Andrea Yelin Advanced Legal Research (Law 290-002) Tu 1:00-3:00