×

Professors

Name Course Time Phone/E-mail
Diane Geraghty Administrative Law (Law 221-001) M/W 8:30a-10:00a
Joe Mitzenmacher Advanced Legal Research (Law 290-001) M 6:00-7:00p
James Hagy Advanced Writing for Legal Practice: Business Practice (Law 293-002) M 3:00p-5:00p
James Hagy Advising Not-For-Profit Organizations (Law 482-001) M 8:30a-10:20a
Jeffrey Jamison Alternative Dispute Resolution (Law 556-002) W 4:00-6:00
Spencer Weber Waller Antitrust (Law 375-001) M/W 3:00p-4:30p
James Hagy Business Practice Transactional Skills (Law 405-001) Sun 2:15p-6:10p
Lindsey Johnson and Morgan Rosenberg Client Counseling Weekend Workshop (Law 404-002) January 30th & 31st
Kalyani Robbins Climate Change Law and Policy (Law 223-001) W 3:00-5:00
John Bronsteen Concepts, Skills and Theory in Criminal Law (Law 208-001) Sa 9:30a-12:00p
Barry Sullivan Constitutional Law S. 1 (Law 122-001) Tu/Th 10:50a-12:40p
Alan Raphael Constitutional Law S. 2 (Law 122-002) Tu/Th 10:50a-12:40p
Alex Tsesis Constitutional Law S. 3 (Law 122-003) M/W 1:10p-3:00p
Lea Krivinskas Shepard Contracts S. 1 (Law 132-001) M/W/ 1:10p-3:00p Module 1 starts 8/3
Matthew Sag Copyright (Law135-001) Tu/Th 10:30a-12:00p
John Dehn Criminal Law S. 1 (Law 140-001) Tu/Th 8:30a-10:20a
Stephen Rushin Criminal Law S. 2 (Law 140-002) M/W 8:30a-10:20a
Dean Strang Criminal Law S. 4 (Law 140-004) Sat 1:00p-4:55p
Aisha Cornelius Edwards Criminal Law Practicum (Law 276-001 and 002); Tu 5:0p0-6:30p
Alan Raphael Criminal Procedure: Adjudication (Law 241-001) M/W 2:00p-3:30p
Amy Dickerson Education Law and Policy (Law 461-001) M 5:00p-7:00p
Miranda Johnson and Jackie Ross Education Law Practicum (Law 166-001 and 002); Tu 5:00p-6:30p
Matthew Sag Election Law (Law 522-001) Th 4:00p-6:00p
Kalyani Robbins Environmental Law (Law 349-001) Tu/Th 10:50a-12:05p
Sacha Coupet Family Law (Law 245-001) M/W 10:50a-12:40p
Jordan Paradise Food and Drug Law (Law 718-001) M/W 1:10p-2:40p
Jordan Paradise Genetics Law and Policy (Law 262-001) Th 1:10-3:00p
Cynthia Ho Global Access to Medicine - A Patent Perspective (Law 388-001); Tu 1:10-3:00p
Kathleen Burke Health Care Litigation and Medical Malpractice (Law 729-001) Tu 7:00p-9:00p
Caroline Kaeb Information Technology and Human Rights (Law 464-001 and 002); Sat 9:30a-11:30a
James Gathii International Law and Practice (Law 372-001) W 10:50a-12:40p
Vincent Samar Jurisprudence I (Law 319-001) Tu/Th 9:45a-11:00a; (Law 319-002) Tu/Th 1:15p-2:30p
Diane Geraghty Juvenile Justice Seminar (Law 608-001) Tu 1:10p-3:00p
Joe Mitzenmacher and Tom Keefe Law Technology (Law 297-001) W 4:00p-6:00p
Jack Block and Morgan Rosenberg Mediation Advocacy (Law 406-001) Tu 6:00p-9:00p
Lindsey Johnson and Morgan Rosenberg Negotiation Weekend Workshop (Law 409-001) March 13th & 14th
Scott Kozlov and Tracy Kepler Professional Responsibility (Law 414-002) Tu 6:00p-8:00p; Th 5:00p-6:00p
Jon Cesaretti and Mike Gamboa State and Local Tax (Law 346-001) W 3:00-5:00
Joe Schorer Structured Finance (Law 472-001) Th 10:50a-12:40p
John Dehn The Use of Force in International Domestic Law (Law 597-001) Tu 3:00-5:00