Loyola University Chicago

Summer Sessions

Arts & Sciences

Courses listed below include undergraduate summer courses offered by the College of Arts and Sciences. For course descriptions, click here. For more information or to access course syllabi, you may review academic departments' websites. For a full list of departments, please visit the College of Arts and Sciences website.

**Please note that the course listings on the Summer Sessions website provide a general overview of our class selections. LOCUS, however, provides the most up-to-date class information. We recommend that you check your course selections through LOCUS before you finalize your registration plans.

All current Loyola students should register for, and obtain information about, Summer Sessions classes through LOCUS. All Loyola and visiting students should refer to LOCUS for the most up-to-date course availability and enrollment information.

  • Online Courses: Please login to Sakai with your ID and password to review your online course. Additionally, please login to your Outlook email for communications from faculty.
  • Core Curriculum:  Some Summer Sessions courses will fulfill Loyola Core Curriculum requirements. For more information on approved Core courses, please use the following link: http://www.luc.edu/core/.
  • Graduate Courses: For information about graduate courses, contact the Graduate School, individual schools, or departments.(Please note that Computer Science graduate-level courses that are combined with 300-level courses are listed below under the Department of Computer Science.)
  • Summer Course Dates: Please review Summer Sessions dates here.
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Globalization & Local Cultures ANTH 100 A Online TBA TBA Nichols 3
Globalization & Local Cultures ANTH 100 A Online W 12-1 PM Butler 3
Globalization & Local Cultures ANTH 100 B Online T 9:00-11:00 AM Strand 3
Human Origins ANTH 101 A Online TBA TBA Krueger 3
Human Origins ANTH 101 B LSC MW 9:00AM-12:15 PM Tomczak 3
Internship ANTH 396 A & B LSC TBA TBA Various 3-6
Directed Readings ANTH 397 A & B LSC TBA TBA Various 1-3
Independent Study ANTH 398 A & B LSC TBA TBA Various 1-3
Fieldwork in Anthropology ANTH 399 A & B LSC TBA TBA Various 1-6
 Course  ID  Session  Campus  Day  Time  Instructor  Credit Hours
General Biology I BIOL 101 A LSC TWTh 8:30-10:10 AM  Haas
General Biology II BIOL 102 B LSC MTWTh  8:30-9:45 AM  Kroll 
General Biology I Lab BIOL 111 A LSC TTh 10:25 AM-1:10 PM Helfgott 1
General Biology II Lab BIOL 112 B LSC TTh 10:25 AM-1:10 PM Franks 1
Human Structure & Function I BIOL 242 (lab required) A LSC MTWTh 8:30-9:54 AM Jones 3
Human Structure & Function I BIOL 242 Lab A LSC MW 10:25 AM-1:10 PM Hayes 1
Human Structure & Function II BIOL 243 (lab required) B LSC MTWTh 8:30-9:45 AM Jones 3
Human Structure & Function II BIOL 243 Lab B LSC TTh 10:25 AM- 1:10 PM TBA 1
Cell Biology BIOL 251 A LSC MTW 8:30-10:10 AM Kanzok 3
Cell Biology  BIOL 251 B LSC TWTh 10:45AM-12:55PM Dale 3
Ecology BIOL 265 A Online TBA TBA Sines 3
Ecology  BIOL 265 B LSC MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM Kroll 3
Genetics BIOL 282 A LSC TWTh 12:20-2:00 PM Buldak 3
Genetics BIOL 282 B Online TBA TBA Osenkowski 3
Genetics Laboratory BIOL 283 A LSC TTh 8:30 AM-11:15 AM Buldak 1
Introduction to Research BIOL 296 A LSC TBA

TBA

Various 1
General Microbiology Lecture BIOL 302 A LSC WTh

10:25 AM-12:05 PM

Rizert 3
General Microbiology Lab BIOL 302 A LSC  TTh 12:20-2:00 PM Rizert 1
Introduction to Development Biology BIOL 304 A LSC TWTh 10:25-12:05 PM Dale 3
Models of Human Disease BIOL 317 B Online TBA TBA Osenkowski 3
Conservation Biology BIOL 328 B LSC TWTh 2:15-3:55 PM Milanovich 3
Neurobiology BIOL 362 B LSC MTWTh 8:30-10:10 AM Hayes 3
Special Topics: Biology Art and Biology Design BIOL 395 A Online TBA TBA Cole 3
Special Topics: Bacterial Genomics BIOL 395L/BIOL 397 C LSC MW 3:30-5:30 PM Putonti 3
Research BIOL 396 A, B, & C LSC TBA TBA Various 3
Senior Honors Thesis BIOL 397 A, B, & C LSC TBA TBA Various 3
Internship BIOL 398 A, B, & C LSC TBA TBA Various 1-3
Individual Study BIOL 399 A, B, & C LSC TBA TBA Various 103

 

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
General Chemistry A CHEM 101 A Online TBA TBA Daubenmire 3
General Chemistry A CHEM 101 A LSC MWF 8:30-11:10AM Greene-Johnson 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B Online TBA TBA Daubenmire 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B LSC MWF 9:00-11:40 AM Naleway 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 LSC  MTW 9:00-11:40 AM Mahaffey
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B LSC MTW 12:30-3:10 PM Mahaffey 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B LSC TWTh 1:00-3:40 PM Klinger 3
General Chemistry Lab A CHEM 111 A LSC TTh 9:30 AM-12:15 PM Farley 1
General Chemistry Lab A CHEM 111 A LSC TTh 1:30-4:15 PM Farley 1
General Chemistry Lab B CHEM 112 B LSC TTh 8:30 AM-11:15 AM Pecak 1
General Chemistry Lab B CHEM 112 B LSC TTh 1:45-4:30 PM Pecak 1
General Chemistry Lab B CHEM 112 B LSC MW 8:30-11:15 AM Kamkamidze 1
Quantitative Analysis CHEM 212 A LSC TWTh 8:30-11:10 AM Binaku 3
Quantitative Analysis Lab CHEM 214 B LSC TTh

12:00-4:00 PM

Naleway 1
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A LSC MWF 8:30-11:10 AM Helquist 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A LSC MWF 12:00-2:40 PM Helquist 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A LSC MWF 8:30-11:10 AM Szpunar 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 LSC  MWF  12:00-2:40 PM Szpunar
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 A LSC MWF 9:00-11:40 AM May 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MWF 9:00-11:40 PM May 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MWF 12:00-2:40 PM May 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MWF 8:30-11:10 AM Osner 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MWF 12:00-2:40 PM Osner 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MWF 8:30-11:10 AM Basner 3
Organic Chemistry Lab A CHEM 225 A LSC TTh 8:30-11:15 AM Eisenberg  1
Organic Chemistry Lab A CHEM 225 A LSC TTh 12:30-3:15 PM Eisenberg 1
Organic Chemistry Lab B CHEM 226 B LSC TTh 8:30-11:15 AM Timothy 1
Organic Chemistry Lab B CHEM 226 B LSC TTh 12:30-3:15 PM Timothy 1
Organic Chemistry Lab B CHEM 226 B LSC MW 12:30-3:15 PM Timothy 1
Undergraduate Research CHEM 300 A & B LSC TBA TBA Various 1-6
Principles of Biochemistry CHEM 361 A LSC MWF 9:00-11:40 AM Pine 3
Principles of Biochemistry CHEM 361 A LSC MWF 12:30-3:10 PM Pine 3

 

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Interpreting Literature UCLR 100 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Livermore 3
Classical Mythology CLST 271 LSC  MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM Livermore  3
Heroes & Classical Epics CLST 272 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Shellko 3
Classical Tragedy - (WI) CLST 273 WI A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Shellko 3
World of Classical Rome CLST 276 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Billote

 

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
History of Computing (WI) COMP 111 A Online TBA TBA Thiruvathukal 3
Visual Information Processing COMP 125 B Online TBA TBA Wetzel 3
Introduction to Computing COMP 150 A Online MTTh 5:30-
6:00 PM
Harrington 3
Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming COMP 170 C Online W/Sat  
12:00-1:00 PM
TBA 3
Data Structures: Algorithms and Applications Lecture & Lab COMP 271 A & B (12 weeks) TBA TBA TBA TBA 3
Open Source Software Practicum COMP 312/412 B WTC

TTh

5:30-8:45 PM Dordal 3
Intermediate Object-Oriented Development COMP 313/413 A & B (12 weeks) Online MTTh 4:30-5:30 PM Yacobellis 3
Social, Legal, and Ethical Issues in Computing COMP 317/417 A TBA TTh 5:30-8:45 PM Dordal 3
Wireless Networking and Security COMP 349/449 B WTC MW 6-9:15 PM Schmitz 3
Internship COMP 391 A, B, & C TBA TBA TBA Various 1-6
Independent Study COMP 398 A & B TBA TBA TBA Various 1-6

 

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Substance Use and Crime CJC 360 B Online TBA TBA Prestipino 3
Interpersonal Violence CJC 373 B Online TBA TBA Stalans 3
Capstone Experience Internship CJC 390 A & B Online TBA TBA Goldschmidt 3
Special Topics: Famous Criminal Trials CJC 395 A Online TBA TBA Goldschmidt 3
Independent Study CJC 396 TBA TBA TBA TBA Various 1-6

 

(See Fine & Performing Arts)

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit
Hours
Engineering Design Fundamentals
(For students transferring into Engineering)
ENGR 100 Early Session
(4 weeks)
LSC TBA TBA TBA 1

 

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Writing Responsibly UCWR 110 A LSC MTW 10:45 AM - 12:55 PM Hastings  
Business Writing ENGL 210 A WTC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Meinhardt 3
Exploring Poetry ENGL 271 A Online TTh 2-4:30 PM Meinhardt 3
Exploring Drama ENGL 272  B LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Kessel 3
Exploring Fiction ENGL 273  A LSC TWTh 3:35-5:45 PM Bayley 3
Exploring Fiction  ENGL 273  B Online   TBA Mann 3
Women in Literature  ENGL 283 A LSC MTW 1:10-3:20 PM Bradshaw 3
Religion and Literature ENGL 287 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Clarke 3
Human Values in Literature ENGL 290 B Online   TBA Mann 3
Creative Writing Nonfiction ENGL 319  B LSC MTW 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Johnstone 3
Internship ENGL 394 A & B TBA TBA TBA Cragwall 3
Special Studies in Literature ENGL 399 A & B LSC TBA TBA Cragwall 3

 

Fine & Performing Arts
Dance
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Jazz Dance I: Theory and Techniques DANC 131 B LSC MTW 4:30-
6:40 PM
Irb

3

Internship in Dance  DANC 394  B LSC TBA  TBA  Kaufmann

3

Independent Study DANC 395 A & B LSC TBA TBA Kaufmann 3
Fieldwork in Chicago: Dance DANC 397 A & B LSC TBA TBA Kaufmann 3
Fine Arts
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Drawing I FNAR 113 B LSC MTW 3:35-5:45 PM Vera 3
Painting I FNAR 114 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Vera 1
Foundations of Photography FNAR 115 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Murray 1
Ceramics: Wheelthrowing FNAR 121 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Groves 1
Arts and Visual Culture FNAR 199 A Online TBA TBA Heer 1
Gallery Internship FNAR 368 A & B       Groves 1
Internship I FNAR 380 B LSC  TBA  TBA  Groves 3
Internship II FNAR 381 B LSC TBA  TBA  TBA 3
Independent Study FNAR 301 A & B LSC TBA  TBA  Groves 3
Music
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Art of Listening MUSC 101 A Online TBA TBA Lowe 3
Beginning Class Piano MUSC 102 Early (4wk) LSC MTWTh 1:45-4:15 PM Kang 3
Beginning Class Piano MUSC 102  LSC  TWTh  1:10-3:20 PM Hwang 
Beginning Class Guitar MUSC 103 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 AM Suvada 3
Applied Music: Piano MUSC 280J A LSC TBA TBA Kang 3
Applied Music: Piano MUSC 280J A LSC TBA TBA Molinaro 3
Applied Music: Piano MUSC 280J B LSC TBA TBA Kang 3
Applied Music: Piano MUSC 280J B LSC TBA TBA Molinaro 3
Applied Music: Voice MUSC 280K A LSC TBA TBA Hedegaard TBA
Applied Music: Voice MUSC 280K B LSC TBA TBA Hedegaard 3 to 6
Internship in Music MUSC 394 B LSC TBA  TBA  Molinaro TBA
Fieldwork in Chicago Music MUSC 397 A & B LSC TBA   TBA  Molinaro TBA
Independent Study MUSC 399 A & B LSC TBA  TBA  Molinaro TBA
Theatre
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Intro to the Theatrical Experience THTR 100 A Online  TBA  TBA  Lococo 3
Intro to the Theatrical Experience THTR 100 B Online TBA TBA Mann 3
Internship in Theatre THTR 394 B LSC  TBA  TBA  Lococo 3
Fieldwork in Chicago Theatre THTR 397 A & B LSC  TBA  TBA  Lococo 3
Independent Study THTR 399 A & B LSC TBA TBA Lococo 3

 

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit
Hours
 Forensic Science Internship  FRSC 390  C  TBA  TBA  N/A  Bombard  TBA

(See Modern Languages & Literatures)

(See Modern Languages & Literatures)

History
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions since 17th C. HIST 102 A Online TBA TBA Dennis 3
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions since 17th C.  HIST 102 A LSC MTW 10:45 AM - 12:55 PM Suszko 3
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions since 17th C.  HIST 102 B Online TBA TBA Kowtowski 3
American Pluralism HIST 103 A Online TBA TBA Manning 3
Global History since 1500 HIST 104 A Online TBA TBA Khodarkovsky 3
Global History since 1500 HIST 104 B Online TBA TBA Samie 3
Survey of Islamic History HIST 209 A Online TBA TBA Searcy 3
American History since 1865 HIST 212 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM - 12:55 PM O'Connor 3
American History since 1865 HIST 212 A Online TBA TBA Ramsey 3
American History since 1865 HIST 212 B WTC TTh 6:00-
9:15 PM 
Wilson   
American History since 1865 HIST 212 B Online TBA TBA TBA 3
History Internship HIST 398 A & B LSC TBA TBA Mooney-Melvin 3
Directed Study HIST 399 A & B LSC TBA TBA Stabler 3

 

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Internship GIST 370 C TBA TBA TBA Hasselmann 3
Directed Readings GIST 399 A & B TBA TBA TBA Pintchman TBA

(See Modern Languages & Literatures)

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Precalculus I MATH 117 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Canfield 3
Precalculus I MATH 117 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Popovici 3
Precalculus II MATH 118 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Houlihan 3
Precalculus II MATH 118 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Bourque 3
Applied Calculus I MATH 131 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Haught 3
Applied Calculus I MATH 131 A LSC MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM Wick 3
Applied Calculus I MATH 131 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM TBA 3
Applied Calculus II MATH 132 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Radulescu 3
Calculus I MATH 161 A LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM London 4
Calculus II MATH 162 B LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM Del Greco 4
Fundamentals of Statistics STAT 103 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Matthews 3
Introduction to Biostatistics STAT 335 A LSC MTWTH 8:30-10:10 AM Longman 3

 

Modern Languages & Literatures
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Arabic- Advanced Composition & Conversation II ARAB 250 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Abbadi 3
Chinese I CHIN 101  B LSC MTW 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Chen
French I FREN 101 A LSC MW 12:00-3:00 PM Erceg 3
French II FREN 102 B LSC MW 12:00-3:00 PM Erceg 3
French Reading Knowledge FREN 369 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Posner 3
German Reading Knowledge GERM 369 A LSC MTh 6:00-9:15 PM Andress 3
Italian I ITAL 101 A Online TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Martinez 3
European Masterpieces LITR 200 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Merchant 3
Spanish I SPAN 101  TBA TBA  TBA Carrillo
Spanish II SPAN 102 A LSC TWTh 8:30-10:10 AM Knight 3
Spanish II SPAN 102 B Online TF 3:30-5 PM Carrillo  3
Spanish II SPAN 102 B WTC MW 6-9:15 PM Gonzalez 3
Intro to Latin American Cinema SPAN 365 A Online M 6:00-9:15 PM Rodriguez Navas

3

Univ CORE Literary Foundations Interpreting Literature UCLR 100 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Posner

3

(See Fine & Performing Arts)

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Philosophy and Persons PHIL 130 A Online TBA TBA Kim 3
Philosophy and Persons PHIL 130 A Online TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Hoppe 3
Philosophy and Persons PHIL 130 B LSC  TWTh  10:45 AM-12:55 PM Samar 3
Ethics PHIL 181 A Online TBA TBA Parks 3
Ethics PHIL 181 A Online TBA TBA Parks 3
Ethics PHIL 181 B Online TBA TBA Ott 3
Social & Political Philosophy PHIL 182 A LSC TBA TBA TBA 3
Logic PHIL 274 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM VanderNat 3
Judgment and
Decision-making
PHIL 279 B Online TBA TBA  Linn 3
Health Care Ethics PHIL 284 B Online TBA TBA  Lomelino 3
Environmental Ethics PHIL 287 B Online TBA TBA Derdak 3
Directed Reading PHIL 350 A & B TBA TBA TBA Morgan-Olsen TBA

 

Physics (Please note to review the class notes in LOCUS for additional meeting times)
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
College Physics I PHYS 111 A LSC MWF

MF: 8:30-10:45 AM

W: 8:30-9:55 AM

W: 10:10-11:00 AM

Wick 3
College Physics I PHYS 111 A LSC MWF

MF: 1:00-3:15 PM

W: 1:00-2:25 PM

W: 2:25-3:15 PM

McNees 3
College Physics I PHYS 111 A Loyola Lake County MTWTh

MTTh: 1:00-2:50 PM

W: 1:00-1:50 PM

W: 2:00-2:50 PM

Polak 3
College Physics I PHYS 111 A LSC MWF

MF: 8:30-10:45 AM

W: 8:30-9:55 AM

W: 10:10-11:00 AM

McNees 3
College Physics I PHYS 111 A Online TBA TBA Bougie 3
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC MTh 8:30-10:20 AM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC MTh 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC MTh 1:00-2:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC TF 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC TF 1:00-2:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A Loyola Lake County TTh 10:00-11:55 AM Polak 1
College Physics II PHYS 112 B LSC MWF

MF:8:30-10:45 AM

W:8:30-9:55 AM

W: 9:55-10:40 AM

TBA 3
College Physics II PHYS 112 B LSC MWF

MF: 10:25 AM-12:40 PM

W:10:25-11:50 AM

W:11:50 AM-12:40 PM

Moses 3
College Physics II PHYS 112 B LSC MWF

MW: 1:15-3:45 PM

F: 1:15-2:40 PM

W: 3:50 - 4:40 PM

Moses 3
College Physics II PHYS 112 B Online Online Online Klinger 3
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC TTh 8:30-10:20 AM Goltsiker 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC TTh 10:40 AM-12:30 PM Goltsiker 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC TTh 2:00-3:50 PM Goltsiker 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L  LSC MF 1:00-2:50 PM Goltsiker

 

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
American Politics PLSC 101 A Online Online Online Bryan 3
International Relations in an Age of Globalization PLSC 102 A Online Online Online Grigorescu 3
Terrorism PLSC 337 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Sensi 3
War, Peace, and Politics PLSC 358 B Online Online Online Melin 3
Fieldwork in Political Science PLSC 370 TBA Off-Site TBA TBA Grigorescu 3
Directed Readings PLSC 396 A & B TBA TBA TBA Schraeder 1-6

 

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
General Psychology PSYC 101 A WTC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Leach 3
Introduction to Neuroscience PSYC 202 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Gobel 3
Introduction to Neuroscience PSYC 202 B LSC MTW 8:20-10:35 AM Steidl 3
Gender & Sex Differences & Similarities PSYC 238 A Online TBA TBA Huntsinger 3
Cognitive Psychyology PSYC 250 B LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Miura 3
Social Psychology PSYC 275 A Online TBA TBA Mallett 3
Statistics PSYC 304 A LSC MTW 8:20-10:35 AM Steidl 3
Statistics PSYC 304  LSC  MTWTh 12:20-2:00 PM Behmer
Research Methods PSYC 306 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Winget 3
Research Methods PSYC 306  LSC  TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Griskell
Lab in Cognition PSYC 314 A LSC TWTh 3:35-5:45 PM Dye 3
Lab in Developmental PSYC 318  A LSC  MW  6:00-9:15 PM Nesi 
Lab in Social PSYC 321 B LSC TWTh 8:20-10:35 AM Yoon 3
Abnormal Psychology PSYC 331 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Sandberg 3
Independent Research PSYC 397 A & B TBA TBA TBA Various 3
Special Studies in Psychology PSYC 399 A & B TBA TBA TBA Various 1-3

 

(See Modern Languages & Literatures)

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Society in a Global Age SOCL 101 A Hybrid MTW 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Everitt 3
Mass Media & Popular Culture SOCL 123 WI A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Tuttle 3
Society in a Global Age SOCL 101 B LSC MTW 8:30-10:10 AM Begicevic 3
Chicago - Growth of a Metropolis SOCL 125 WI B LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Rosenblatt 3

 

(See Mathematics & Statistics)

(See Fine & Performing Arts)

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Introduction to Christian Theology THEO 100 B Online TTh 12-2 PM Wang 3
Introduction to Religious Studies THEO 107 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Dickinson 3
Introduction to Religious Studies THEO 107 B Online TBA TBA Andrejevs  3
Christian Ethics THEO 185 B Online TBA TBA Rajendra 3
Religious Ethics THEO 186 A Online TBA TBA French 3
New Testament THEO 232 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Skinner 3
Jesus Christ THEO 267 W B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Svebakken 3
Religion and Gender THEO 278 B Online TBA TBA Schoenfeld 3
Hinduism THEO 282 A Online TBA TBA Pintchman 3
Christian Marriage THEO 293 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Murphy 3

 

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours

Contemporary Issues

WSGS 201 A LSC TWTh 3:35-5:45 PM Lombardi 3