Loyola University Chicago

Summer Sessions

Arts & Sciences

Courses listed below include undergraduate Summer Sessions courses offered by the College of Arts and Sciences. For course descriptions, click here. For more information or to access course syllabi, you may review academic departments' websites. For a full list of departments, please visit the College of Arts and Sciences website.

Please note that the course listings on the Summer Sessions website provide a general overview of our class selections. LOCUS, however, provides the most up-to-date class information. We recommend that you check your course selections through LOCUS before you finalize your registration plans.

All current Loyola students should register for, and obtain information about, Summer Sessions classes through LOCUS. All Loyola and visiting students should refer to LOCUS for the most up-to-date course availability and enrollment information.

  • Online Courses: Please login to Sakai with your ID and password to review your online course. Additionally, please login to your Outlook email for communications from faculty.
  • Core Curriculum:  Some Summer Sessions courses will fulfill Loyola Core curriculum requirements. For more information on approved Core courses, please use the following link: http://www.luc.edu/core/.
  • Graduate Courses: For information about graduate courses, contact the Graduate School, individual schools, or departments.(Please note that Computer Science graduate-level courses that are combined with 300-level courses are listed below under the Department of Computer Science.)
  • Session Dates: Please review Summer Sessions dates here.

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Globalization & Local Cultures ANTH 100 A Online TBA TBA Butler 3
  ANTH 100 B Online TBA TBA Nichols 3
  ANTH 100 B Online TBA TBA Strand 3
Directed Readings ANTH 397 A & B   TBA TBA Grauer 1 to 3
Independent Study ANTH 398 A & B   TBA TBA Grauer 1 to 3
Fieldwork ANTH 399 A & B   TBA TBA Grauer 1 to 3
Archeology Field School ANTH 399 May 3-week session LUREC M-F 9:00 AM-5:00 PM Amick 3
 Course  ID  Session  Campus  Day  Time  Instructor  Credit Hours
 General Biology I BIOL 101  A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 AM  Haas
 General Biology II BIOL 102 B LSC MTWTh  8:30-10:10PM  Kroll 
 General Biology II BIOL 102 Loyola Lake County (Cuneo)   TBA TBA-TBA  Gross 
               
               
 General Biology I Lab BIOL 111 A LSC TTh 10:45 AM-1:45 PM Helfgott 1
 General Biology I Lab BIOL 111 A LSC TTh 2:15-5:15 PM Glogowski 1
 General Biology II Lab BIOL 112 B LSC TTh 10:45 AM-1:30 PM Franks 1
 General Biology II Lab BIOL 112 B LSC TTh 2:30-4:45 PM Franks 1
 Human Structure & Function I BIOL 242 (lab required) A LSC MTWTh 8:30-10:10 AM Jones 4
 Human Structure & Function I BIOL 242
LAB
A LSC TTh 10:25 AM-1:25 PM Diggs 0
 Human Structure & Function I BIOL 242
LAB
A LSC TTh 2:15-5:15 PM Velasco 0
 Human Structure & Function II BIOL 243 (lab required) B LSC MTWTh 8:30-10:10 AM Jones 4
 Human Structure & Function II BIOL 243 LAB B LSC TTh 10:25 AM- 1:25 PM Morgan 0
 Human Structure & Function II BIOL 243 LAB B LSC TTh 2:15-5:15 PM Morgan 0
 Cell Biology BIOL 251 A LSC MTW 8:20-10:30 AM Kanzok 3
 Cell Biology BIOL 251 B LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Rochlin 3
  BIOL 251 B LSC W

3:25-4:30 PM

Rochlin 0
 Ecology BIOL 265 A Online TBA TBA-TBA Sines 3
 Ecology  BIOL 265 B LSC TTh 10:00 AM-12:35 PM Kroll 3
 Genetics BIOL 282 A LSC TWTh 12:00-2:10 PM Buldak 3
Genetics Laboratory BIOL 283 A LSC TTh 8:30 AM-11:30 AM Buldak 1
 Genetics BIOL 282 B Online TBA TBA-TBA Osenkowski 3
Neurobiology BIOL 362 B LSC  MWF 8:30-10:40 AM  Hayes 3
Introduction to Development Biology BIOL 304 A LSC TWTh 10:45-12:55 PM Dale 3
Bacterial Genomics BIOL 395L C LSC TBA TBA-TBA Putonti TBD
Models of Human Disease BIO 317 B Online TBA TBA-TBA Osenkowski 3
General Chemistry A CHEM 101 A Online TBA TBA Daubenmire 3
General Chemistry A CHEM 101 A LSC MWF 8:30-11:10AM Greene-Johnson 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B Online TBA TBA Daubenmire 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B LSC MWF 9:00-11:40AM Naleway 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 LSC  MWF 1:00-3:40 PM Naleway
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B LSC MTW 8:30-11:10 AM Mahaffey 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B LSC TWTh 1:00-3:40 PM Klinger 3
General Chemistry Lab A CHEM 111 A LSC TTh 10:30-1:15 AM Boerger 1
General Chemistry Lab A CHEM 111 A LSC TTh 1:30-4:15 PM Boerger 1
General Chemistry Lab B CHEM 112 B LSC TTh 8:30 AM-11:15 AM Orlof 1
General Chemistry Lab B CHEM 112 B LSC TTh 12:30-3:15 PM Orlof 1
Quantitative Analysis CHEM 212 A LSC TWTh 8:30-11:10 PM Binaku 3
Quantitative Analysis Lab CHEM 214 A LSC TTh 12:00-4:00 PM Binaku 1
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A LSC MWF 8:30-11:10 AM Helquist 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A LSC MWF 13:30 AM-3:10 PM Helquist 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A LSC MWF 9:00-11:40 AM Pine 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 LSC  MWF  12:30-3:10 PM Pine
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MTWTh 8:15-10:15 AM Szpunar 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MTWTh 12:10-2:10 PM Szpunar 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MWF 8:30-11:10 AM Osner 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MWF 12:00-2:40 PM Osner 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC TWTh 8:30-11:10 AM May 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MTW 12:00-2:40 PM Heath 3
Organic Chemistry Lab A CHEM 225 A LSC TTh 8:30-11:15 AM Eisenberg  1
Organic Chemistry Lab A CHEM 225 A LSC TTh 12:30-3:15 PM Eisenberg 1
Organic Chemistry Lab B CHEM 226 B LSC TTh 8:30-11:15 AM Thomas 1
Organic Chemistry Lab B CHEM 226 B LSC TTh 12:30-3:15 PM Thomas 1
Organic Chemistry Lab B CHEM 226 B LSC MW 12:30-3:15 PM Thomas 1
Principles of Biochemistry CHEM 361 A LSC TWTh 8:30-11:10 AM May 3
Principles of Biochemistry CHEM 361 A LSC TWTh 12:00-2:40 PM May 3
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Interpreting Literature UCLR 100C A LSC MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM Livermore 3
Classical Mythology CLST 271 LSC  MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM Livermore  3
Heroes & Classical Epics CLST 272 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Shellko 3
Classical Tragedy - Writing Intensive CLST 273W A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Shellko 3
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Introduction to Computing COMP 150 A Online TBA TBA-TBA Harrington 3
Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming COMP 170 C Online TBA TBA-TBA Honig 3
Data Structures: Algorithms and Applications Lecture & Lab COMP 271-001 A & B  Hybrid W 6:00-9:00 PM Naiman 3
Open Source Computing COMP 312/412 B WTC/Blended TTh 5:30-8:45 PM Dordal 3
Intermediate Object-Oriented Development COMP 313/413 A & B  Online TBA TBA-TBA Yacobellis 3
Social, Legal, and Ethical Issues in Computing COMP 317/417 A WTC/Blended TTh 5:30-8:45 PM Dordal 3
Wireless Networking and Security COMP 349/449 B WTC MW 6-9:15 PM Schmitz 3
Wireless Networking and Security COMP 349/449 B Online TBA TBA-TBA Schmitz 3
History of Computing COMP 111 (WI) A Online TBA TBA-TBA Thiruvathukal 3
Visual Information Processing COMP 125 (Core) B LSC/Blended TBA TBA Wetzel 3
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Intimate Partner Violence CJC 373 B Online TBA TBA Stalans 3
Capstone Experience Internship CJC 390 A & B LSC TBA TBA Goldschmidt 3
Special Topics: Famous Criminal Trials CJC 395 A Online TBA TBA Goldschmidt 3

(See Fine & Performing Arts)

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Interpreting Literature UCLR 100 A LSC TWTh 3:35-5:45 PM Hastings 3
Advanced Writing: Business Writing ENGL 210 (WI) A LSC TWTh 10:45AM - 12:55 PM Meinhardt 3
Exploring Poetry ENGL 271  A Online Online TBA Meinhardt 3
Exploring Poetry  ENGL 271 B LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM TBA 3
Exploring Drama ENGL 272  B Online Online TBA Boyle 3
Exploring Fiction ENGL 273  A LSC MTW 1:10-3:20 PM Kerkering 3
Exploring Fiction ENGL 273  B LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Kessel 3
Women in Literature  ENGL 283 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Bost 3
Human Values in Literature ENGL 290 B Online Online TBA-TBA Mann 3
Writing Creative: Nonfiction ENGL 319  B LSC MTW 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Johnstone 3
Internship ENGL 394 A & B LSC TBA TBA Cragwall 3
Special Studies in Literature ENGL 399 A & B TBA TBA TBA Cragwall 3
Fine & Performing Arts
Dance
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Jazz Dance 1 DANC 131 B LSC TTh 6:00-8:30 PM TBA 2
Internship in Dance  DANC 394  B LSC TBA  TBA  Kaufmann 1-3
Fieldwork in Chicago: Dance DANC 397 A & B  LSC  TBA  TBA Kaufmann 1-3
Research in Dance DANC 398 A Study Abroad TBA TBA Wilikinson TBA
Fine Arts
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Painting I FNAR 114 B LSC MW 6-9:15 PM Vera 3
Drawing I FNAR 113 B LSC MTW 3:35-5:45 PM Vera 3
Photography I FNAR 115 A LSC MW 6-9:15 PM Murray 3
Ceramics: Wheelthrowing FNAR 121 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Groves 3
Arts and Visual Culture FNAR 119 A Online TBA Online Heer 3
Digital Media I: Pixel FNAR 233 A LSC TTH 6-9:15 PM Evans 3
Internship I FNAR 380 B LSC  TBA  TBA  Groves 1-3
Internship II FNAR 381 B LSC TBA  TBA  Groves  1-3
Gallery Internship FNAR 368 B LSC TBA  TBA  Groves 1-3
Music
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Art of Listening MUSC 101 A Online TBA Online Lowe 3
Beginning Classical Piano MUSC 102 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Kang 3
Beginning Classical Piano MUSC 102  LSC  TWTh  1:10-3:20 PM Hwang 
Beginning Classic Guitar MUSC 103 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 PM Suvada 3
Applied Piano MUSC 280J A LSC TBA TBA Kang 1
Applied Piano MUSC 280J A LSC TBA TBA Molinaro
Applied Piano MUSC 280J B LSC TBA TBA Molinaro
Applied Voice MUSC 280K A LSC TBA TBA Hedegaard
Internship in Music MUSC 394 B LSC TBA  TBA  Molinaro 3
Fieldwork in Chicago Music MUSC 397 A & B LSC TBA   TBA  Molinaro 1-3
Independent Study MUSC 399 A & B LSC TBA  TBA  Molinaro 1-3
Theatre
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Intro to the Theatrical Experience THTR 100 A Online  TBA  TBA  Lococo 3
Intro to the Theatrical Experience THTR 100 B Online TBA TBA Mann 3
Internship in Theatre THTR 394 B LSC  TBA  TBA  Lococo  1-3
Fieldwork in Chicago Theatre THTR 397 A & B LSC  TBA  TBA  Lococo  1-3
Independent Study THTR 399 A & B LSC TBA TBA Lococo  1-3

(See Modern Languages & Literatures)

(See Modern Languages & Literatures)

History
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions until 17th C. HIST 101  WTC  MW  6:00-9:15 PM  Kotowski
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions until 17 C. HIST 101 D Loyola Lake County (Cuneo) MW 6:00-9:15 PM Kotowski  3
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions since 17th C. HIST 102 A Online TBA TBA Dennis 3
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions since 17th C. HIST 102 A LSC TWTh 1:10 AM-3:20 PM Forth 3
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions since 17th C. HIST 102 A LSC MTW 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Suszko 3
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions since 17th C HIST 102 B Online TBA TBA Shannon 3
Global History since 1500 HIST 204 A Online TBA TBA Khodarkovsky 3
Survey Of Islamic History HIST 209 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 AM Searcy 3
U.S. History until 1865 HIST 211  WTC  TTh 6:00-9:15 PM  Wilson 
U.S. History since 1865 HIST 212 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Lapsley 3
  HIST 212 B Online TBA TBA Ramsey 3
  HIST 212 B LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55PM O'Connor 3
  HIST 212 B Online TBA TBA Serafine 3
History Internship HIST 398 A & B LSC     Roberts 3
Directed Study HIST 399 A & B LSC     Allee/Stabler 3
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Internship in Global and International Studies GIST 370 C NA TBA TBA Hasselmann 3
Directed Readings GIST 399 A & B NA TBA TBA Pintchman 3

(See Modern Languages & Literatures)

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
College Algebra MATH 117 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:00 PM TBA 3
College Algebra MATH 117 B LSC MW 6:00-9:00PM TBA 3
Precalculus  MATH 118 A LSC MW 6:00-9:00 PM TBA 3
Precalculus  MATH 118 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:00 PM TBA 3
Applied Calculus I MATH 131 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:00 PM TBA 3
Applied Calculus I MATH 131 A LSC MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM TBA 3
Applied Calculus I MATH 131 B LSC MW 6:00-9:00 PM TBA 3
Applied Calculus II MATH 132 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:00 PM TBA 3
Calculus I MATH 161 A LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM TBA 4
Calculus II MATH 162 B LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM TBA 4
Fundamentals of Statistics STAT 103 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:00 PM TBA 3
Introduction to Biostatistics STAT 335 A LSC MTWTH 8:30-10:10 AM TBA 4
Modern Languages & Literatures
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Univ CORE Literary Foundations Interpreting Literature UCLR 100 A LSC MW 6-9:15 p.m. Posner 3
Elementary French I FREN 101 A LSC MW 1:00-4:10 p.m. Erceg 3
French II FREN 102 B LSC MW 1:00-4:10 p.m. Erceg 3
Intro to French Reading Knowledge FREN 369 B LSC TTh 6-9:15 p.m. Posner 3
Intro to German Reading Knowledge GERM 369 A LSC MTh 6-9:15 p.m. Andress 3
Italian I ITAL 101 A Online TBA TBA Martinez 3
Italian II ITAL 102 B Online TBA TBA Defraia 3
European Masterpieces LITR 200 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 AM Corsi 3
Spanish I SPAN 101 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM - 12:55 PM Knight 3
Spanish I SPAN 101  Online  TBA  TBA Carrillo
Spanish II SPAN 102 B LSC MTW 10:45-12:55PM Beltran 3
Spanish II SPAN 102 B LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Robertson-Justiniano 3
Spanish II SPAN 102 B Online TBA TBA Carrillo  3
French for Medicine 300-level (McGill University-Montreal) FREN 300 B ABRD     TBA 3
French for Medicine 300-level (McGill University-Montreal) FREN 300 B ABRD     TBA 3
Spanish I-II (Córdoba) SPAN 101-102 A ABRD     Valencia  3
Spanish III-IV (Córdoba) SPAN 103-104 A ABRD     Valencia  3
Composition/Conversation I-II (Córdoba) SPAN 250-251 A ABRD     Valencia  3
Main Currents Spanish Literature I-II (Córdoba) SPAN 270-271 A ABRD     Valencia  3
Tutorial for Credit (Córdoba) SPAN 300 A ABRD     Valencia 3
Latin American Cinema SPAN 365 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Rodriguez Navas 3

(See Fine & Performing Arts)

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Philosophy and Persons PHIL 130 A Loyola Lake County (Cuneo) TR 6:00-9:00 PM Hoppe 3
Philosophy and Persons PHIL 130 B LSC TWR 10:45 AM - 12:55 PM Samar 3
Ethics PHIL 181 A LSC Online Online Parks 3
Ethics PHIL 181 A LSC Online  Online Parks 3
Ethics PHIL 181 B LSC Online Online Rheins 3
Ethics PHIL 181 B LSC Online Online Rheins 3
Social and Political Philosophy PHIL 182 A LSC TWR 3:35-5:45 PM Cutrofello 3
Directed Reading PHIL 350 A LSC TBA TBA Morgan-Olsen 3
Logic PHIL 274 A LSC TWR 10:45 AM-12:55 PM VanderNat 3
Health Care Ethics PHIL 284 B LSC MTWR TBA TBA 3
Environmental Ethics PHIL 287 B LSC Online Online Derdak 3
Directed Reading PHIL 350 B LSC TBA TBA Harrington 3
Physics (Please note to review the class notes in LOCUS for additional meeting times)
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
College Physics I PHYS 111 A LSC MWF

MF: 8:30-10:45 AM

W: 8:30-9:55 AM

McNees 3
College Physics I PHYS 111 A LSC MWF

MF: 1:00-3:15 PM

W: 1:00-2:15 PM

Klinger 3
College Physics I PHYS 111 A Loyola Lake County (Cuneo) MTWTh

MTTh: 1:00-2:50 PM

W: 1:00-2:15 PM

Polak 3
College Physics I PHYS 111 A LSC MF

MF: 8:30 AM-10:45 PM

W: 8:30-9:55 AM

McNees 3
College Physics I PHYS 111 A Online Online Online Bougie 3
College Physics I PHYS 111 A LSC W 10:10-11:00 AM McNees 0
College Physics I PHYS 111 A LSC W 2:25-3:15 PM Klinger 0
College Physics I PHYS 111 A Loyola Lake County (Cuneo) W 2:00-2:50 PM Polak 0
College Physics I PHYS 111 A LSC W 10:10-11:00 AM McNees 0
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC MTh 8:30-10:20 AM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC MTh 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC MTh 1:00-2:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC TF 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC TF 1:00-2:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A Loyola Lake County (Cuneo) TTh 10:00-11:55 AM Polak 1
College Physics II PHYS 112 B LSC MWF MF: 8:30-10:45 AM
W: 8:30-9:55 AM
Zarea 3
College Physics II PHYS 112 B LSC MWF MF: 10:25 AM - 12:40 PM
W: 10:25-11:50 AM
TBA 3
College Physics II PHYS 112 B LSC MWF MW: 1:15-3:45 PM
F: 1:15-2:40 PM
Moses 3
College Physics II PHYS 112 B Online Online Online Klinger 3
College Physics II PHYS 112 B Loyola Lake County (Cuneo) MWTh

MTh: 2:00-4:15 PM

W: 2:00-3:25 PM

Gateva 3
College Physics II PHYS 112 B LSC W

9:55-10:40 AM

Zarea 0
College Physics II PHYS 112 B LSC W 11:50-12:40 AM Moses 0
College Physics II PHYS 112 B LSC W 3:50-4:40 AM Moses 0
College Physics II PHYS 112 B Loyola Lake County (Cuneo) W 3:25-4:15 PM Gateva 0
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC TTh 8:30-10:20 AM Goltsiker 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC TTh 10:40 AM-12:30 PM Goltsiker 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC TTh 2:00-3:50 PM Goltsiker 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L  LSC MF 1:00-2:50 PM Goltsiker
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B Loyola Lake County (Cuneo) TTh 11:30 AM-1:20 PM Gateva 1
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
American Politics PLSC 101 A LSC TBA TBA Sensi 3
International Relations PLSC 102 A Online TBA TBA Grigorescu 3
Terrorism PLSC 337 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Schumacher 3
Cuba Study Abroad PLSC 300C Early Session Cuba Abroad Abroad Sanchez 3
Colombia Study Abroad PLSC 300D Early Session Colombia Abroad Abroad Melin 3
War, Peace and Politics PLSC 358 B Online Online Online Melin 3
Environmental Politics PLSC 392 B LSC TBA TBA Selden 3
Fieldwork in Political Science PLSC 370 C Off-Site TBA TBA Grigorescu 3-6
Directed Readings PLSC 396 A & B Off-Site TBA TBA Schraeder 3

(See Modern Languages & Literatures)

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
General Psychology PSYC 101 B LSC TBA TBA TBA 3
Introduction to Neuroscience PSYC 202 A LSC MTW 8:30-10:30 AM Steidl 3
Gender & Sex Differences & Similarities PSYC 238 A Online TBA TBA Huntsinger 3
Social Psychology PSYC 275 A Online TBA TBA Mallett 3
Statistics PSYC 304 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Winget 3
Statistics PSYC 304  LSC  MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM Governale
Research Methods PSYC 306 A LSC MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM Sandberg 3
Research Methods PSYC 306  LSC  MTWTh 12:20-2:00 PM  Governale
Lab in Cognitive PSYC 314 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Dye 3
Lab in Development PSYC 318  A LSC  TWTh  10:45 AM-12:55 PM Hilvert 
Lab in Social PSYC 321 A LSC TBA TBA TBA 3
Abnormal Psychology PSYC 331 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Lauren  
Childhood Psychopathology PSYC 346 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Anna  
Understand Prejudice PSYC 360 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 AM Anna  
Counseling Psychology PSYC 368 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Steve  

(See Modern Languages & Literatures)

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Society in a Global Age SOCL 101 A Online TBA TBA Bucher 3
Chicago - Growth of a Metropolis SOCL 125 B LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Rosenblatt 3
Internship SOCL 380 C LSC TBA TBA Cohen  
Independent Study SOCL 398 C LSC TBA TBA Figert  

(See Mathematics & Statistics)

(See Fine & Performing Arts)

Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Introduction to Christian Theology THEO 100 A Online TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Skinner 3
  THEO 100 B Online TTh 12:00-2:00 PM Wang 3
Introduction to Religious Studies THEO 107 B Online MW 12:00-2:00 PM Adrejev 3
Introduction to Christian Ethics THEO 185 B Online TTh 9:00 - 11:00 AM Rajendra 3
Introduction to Religious Ethics THEO 186 A Online TTh 12:00-2:00 PM French 3
Introduction to Hinduism THEO 282 A Online MTWTh 11:00 AM-1:30 PM Pintchman 3
Christian Marriage THEO 293 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Murphy 3
Introduction to Buddhism  THEO 297 B Online MW 9:00-11:00 AM Lewis 3
Course ID Session Campus Day Time Instructor Credit Hours
Global Contemporary Issues in Women’s Studies/Gender Studies  WSGS 201  A, June 12-25  Study Abroad TBA  TBA   Garcia  3