×
Skip to main content

Directory

Matthew J. Adair

Attorney, Cooney and Conway

all lawAdvocacy OR lawLegalWriting
Law School Dean Michèle Alexandre

Michèle Alexandre

Dean and Professor of Law

all lawFullTimeFaculty OR lawAdministration

Michael Alkaraki

Partner, Trial Lawyer

all lawLegalWriting

Peter C. Anderson

Compliance Consultant & Adjunct Professor

all lawCompliance

Judge Robert J. Anderson

Retired Circuit Judge

all lawChildAndFamily

Robin Andrews

Senior Attorney, U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (Division of Enforcement)

all lawAdvocacy
Janis Anfossi 2024

Janis Anfossi

Faculty/Instructor

all lawHealth OR lawCompliance

Peter L. Apostol

Conflicts Counsel, Winston & Strawn LLP

all

Kristine R. Argentine

Partner, Seyfarth Shaw LLP

all lawLegalWriting
Katherine Arnold

Katherine Streicher Arnold

Clinical Professor of Law

all lawLegalWriting

Amanda Bacoyanis

Assistant Attorney General

all lawLegalWriting

Deborah J. Baker

Adjunct Professor

all lawLegalWriting

Theodore L. Banks

Partner, Scharf Banks Marmor LLC President, Compliance & Competition Consultants, LLC

all lawAntitrust OR lawBusiness OR lawCompliance

Monica Jun Barbosi

Interim Associate Director, Rule of Law for Development Program

all lawProlaw
Priya Bathija

Priya Bathija

Adjunct Professor

all
Mary Ann Becker

Mary Ann Becker

Clinical Professor of Law and Associate Director, Legal Writing Program

all lawFullTimeFaculty OR lawLegalWriting

Robert A. Bedore

Partner, Harris Winnick Harris LLP

all
Jeannine Bell

Jeannine Bell

Curt and Linda Rodin Professor of Law and Social Justice

all lawAdvocacy OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Melanie Holland Bell

Associate Dean for Administration

all lawAdministration

Neil A. Benchell

Attorney, Bishop, Diehl & Lee

all lawIntellectualProperty

Michael Bess

Adjunct Faculty

all lawCompliance
Mary Bird

Mary Bird

Curt and Linda Rodin Social Justice Leader-in-Residence

all lawEducation OR lawPublicInterest

Cassie Black

Associate, Kriha Boucek

all
Insa Blanke

Insa Blanke

Executive Director, Foreign and International LLM Programs

all
Jack Block

Jack Block

Adjunct Professor

all lawDisputeResolution OR lawVisitingProfessor
Sara Block

Sara Block

Academic Director, On-line Masters in Jurisprudence Degree in Children's Law and Policy

all lawChildAndFamily
John D. Blum

John D. Blum

Professor of Law Emeritus

all lawHealth OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Joel Blumenfeld

Manager of Data Privacy, DeVry Educational Group

all lawBusiness
Blanche Bong Cook

Blanche Bong Cook

Curt and Linda Rodin Professor of Law and Social Justice

all lawAdvocacy OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Bruce A. Boyer

Bruce A. Boyer

Curt and Linda Rodin Clinical Professor of Law and Social Justice

all lawChildAndFamily OR lawPublicInterest OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Craig Boyer

Principal, Deloitte

all

Kimberly Brandt

Principal Deputy, Administrator for operations, CMS

all lawHealth

Patrick T. Brankin

Partner, Schain, Burney, Banks & Kenny, Ltd.

all
John M. Breen

John M. Breen

Georgia Reithal Professor of Law

all lawAdvocacy OR lawBusiness OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Jennifer Brendel

Jennifer Brendel

Clinical Professor, Director of Legal Writing Program

all lawFullTimeFaculty

Laura Britton

Adjunct Instructor

all lawBusiness
John Bronsteen

John Bronsteen

Georgia Reithal Professor of Law

all lawCriminalLaw OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Samuel D. Brunson

Samuel D. Brunson

Associate Dean for Faculty Research and Development

all lawTax OR lawFullTimeFaculty OR lawAdministration
Dan Burke

Daniel Burke

Adjunct Professor

all lawPublicInterest

Kathleen Marie Burke

Circuit Court Judge of Cook County

all lawAdvocacy OR lawHealth

Megan Burke

Adjunct Professor

all

Thomas R. Burney

Of Counsel at Zanck, Coen, Wright & Saladin P.C.

all

Erica Bury

Adjunct Professor

all

Charmaine Butler

Legal Writing Professor and Visiting Legal Writing Specialist

all lawLegalWriting

Earl N. Caldwell, II

Adjunct Professor

all lawDisputeResolution

Sarah E. Campbell

Adjunct Faculty; President, OnPoint Policies

all lawCompliance OR lawHealth

Shelly (Michaelle) Carling

Adjunct Faculty

all lawCompliance
Kelly Carter - November 2023

Kelly V. Carter

Adjunct Professor

all lawTax OR lawBusiness
Meghan Carter

Meghan Carter

Adjunct Professor

all lawHealth OR lawPublicInterest
Vanessa Caruso

Vanessa Caruso

Administrative Specialist, Rule of Law for Development Program

all lawProlaw

Carol Casey

Supervisor, Cook County Office of the Public Guardian

all
Theresa C. Ceko

Theresa C. Ceko

Clinical Professor

all lawAdvocacy OR lawInternational OR lawPublicInterest OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Caitlin Cervenka

Adjunct Professor

all

Jonathan M. Cesaretti

Tax Principal, Crowe

all lawTax

Amanda Chablani

Instructional Designer

all

James J. Chandler

Adjunct Faculty

all
Joi Chaney 2024

Joi Chaney

Adjunct Professor; Founder, J.O.I. Strategies

all lawHealth

Nicole L. Chaney

Adjunct Professor

all lawLegalWriting
Caroline Chapman

Caroline Chapman

Adjunct Professor

all lawHealth

Matthew V. Chimienti

Adjunct Faculty

all
Violet Clark September 2023

Violet Clark

Adjunct Professor of Law

all lawDisputeResolution

Jean Cocozza

Judge of the Circuit Court of Cook County

all lawLegalWriting

Joan S. Colen

Attorney, Joan S. Colen

all lawChildAndFamily
Christine G. Cooper

Christine G. Cooper

Professor Emerita

all lawBusiness

Alexandre Cordahi

Adjunct Professor, Rule of Law for Development Program

all

Ann Cotcher

Adjunct Faculty

all
Sacha Coupet

Sacha M. Coupet

Professor of Law

all lawAdvocacy OR lawChildAndFamily OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Adam Crepelle

Adam Crepelle

Assistant Professor

all lawFullTimeFaculty

Joseph Cronin

Law Clerk, Illinois Appellate Court, Second District

all lawLegalWriting

Jeffrey Cross

Affiliated Faculty

all lawAntitrust

Debra L. Cruz

Assistant Public Defender

all lawAdvocacy

Jacqueline Darrah

Senior Associate General Counsel, Life Sciences, Optum

all

Atanu Das

Distinguished Scholar in Residence

all lawIntellectualProperty OR lawVisitingProfessor

Adrienne Davis

Attorney, Homicide Task Force Division, Cook County Public Defender

all

James C. Dechene

Senior Vice President and General Counsel, Northwestern Memorial Healthcare

all lawHealth
John C. Dehn

John C. Dehn

Associate Professor & Faculty Director, National Security & Civil Rights Program

all lawConstitutional OR lawInternational OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Brett C. Dey

Mortgage Banking Licensee Compliance Examination Manager

all lawLegalWriting

David P. DeYoe

Counsel, McDermott Will & Emery

all

Sarah J. Diaz

Associate Director of the Center for the Human Rights of Children and Lecturer

all lawInternational OR lawChildAndFamily OR lawPublicInterest OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Jennifer M. Dixton

Adjunct Professor

all lawAntitrust OR lawVisitingProfessor

Kathryn Doi

Attorney, Daley Mohan Groble P.C.

all lawAdvocacy

Judge Thomas More Donnelly

Adjunct Professor

all lawAdvocacy
Ted Donner

Ted A. Donner

Adjunct Professor

all lawAdvocacy OR lawDisputeResolution

Andrew Dougherty

Assistant Attorney General, Consumer Fraud Bureau, Office of the Illinois Attorney General

all lawLegalWriting

H. Vincent Draa

Adjunct Faculty

all

Melissa Durkin

Associate Judge, Cook County, State of Illinois

all

Thomas A. Durkin

Distinguished Practitioner in Residence

all lawVisitingProfessor
Ceylan Eatherton

Ceylan Eatherton

Adjunct Professor, Attorney, Mediator

all lawDisputeResolution

Aisha Cornelius Edwards

Program Officer, Criminal Justice Reform

all

Kristin Eiermann

Assistant Public Guardian

all lawLegalWriting
Mona Elgindy

Mona Elgindy

Adjunct Clinical Professor

all

Hon. Sara L. Ellis

United States District Court Judge

all

Lisa Carter Ellison

Adjunct Faculty

all

William X. Elward

Senior Instructor

all lawAdvocacy OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Timothy Liam Epstein

Litigation Chair, Duggan Bertsch, LLC

all

Nicholas Esterman

Adjunct Professor and Senior Appellate Counsel

all lawLegalWriting
David Faich 2024

David Faich

Adjunct Professor, Children's Law and Policy

all lawChildAndFamily
James J. Faught

James J. Faught

Director, London Comparative Advocacy Program

all

Joseph Ferguson

Adjunct, Co-Director, National Security and Civil Rights Program

all

Sharon Ferguson

Adjunct Professor

all lawLegalWriting
Kristin Finn 2022

Kristin Finn

Executive Director, Beazley Institute for Health Law & Policy

all lawHealth
Teresa Frisbie

Teresa F. Frisbie

Distinguished Professor in Residence and Director, Dispute Resolution Program

all lawAdvocacy OR lawDisputeResolution

Lori E. Fulton

Adjunct Professor

all lawLegalWriting
Samantha Galvin September 2023

Samantha Galvin

Director, Federal Tax Clinic

all lawFullTimeFaculty

Nita Garg

Associate, Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

all lawHealth

Erin Gasparka

Adjunct Professor

all lawLegalWriting
James Thuo Gathii

James Thuo Gathii

Wing-Tat Lee Chair of International Law

all lawAntitrust OR lawInternational OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Eileen M. Geary

Former Chief Assistant Corporation Counsel, Labor Division, Office of the Corporation Counsel of the City of Chicago

all lawLegalWriting

Diane C. Geraghty

Interim Executive Director, Rule of Law Institute

all lawAdvocacy OR lawChildAndFamily OR lawInternational OR lawPublicInterest OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Gina Gerardi

Gina Gerardi

Assistant Director, Dan K. Webb Center for Advocacy

all lawAdvocacy

Sara Ghantous

Adjunct Professor

all

Tatia C. Gibbons Laforme

Adjunct Professor

all lawLegalWriting

Carrie Gilbert

Adjunct Professor

all

Jacob Gilbert

Assistant Attorney General, Consumer Fraud Bureau, Office of the Illinois Attorney General

all lawLegalWriting
Carmen Gonzalez

Carmen G. Gonzalez

Morris I. Leibman Professor of Law

all lawEnvironmentalLaw OR lawInternational OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Gabriel Gorman

Gabriel Gorman

Attorney

all lawDisputeResolution
Josie Gough

Josie Gough

Former Assistant Dean for Inclusion, Diversity, and Equity

all lawPublicInterest

Jacob Graham

all lawLegalWriting

Douglas Green

Vice President Human Resources, Merchandise Mart

all lawDisputeResolution

James J. Grogan

Chief Counsel for the Administrator, Attorney Registration and Disciplinary Commission of the Illinois Supreme Court

all
James Hagy

James Hagy

Distinguished Lecturer in Residence

all lawBusiness OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Demetria L. Hamilton

Associate, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP

all lawAdvocacy

Rick Hammond

Partner, HeplerBroom, LLC

all
Thomas M. Haney

Thomas M. Haney

Judge Hubert Louis Will Professor Emeritus

all lawInternational OR lawBusiness OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Lynn Hanley

Sole Practitioner, Hanley Law Office

all

Gwendolyn Lee Hassan

Adjunct Professor

all lawCompliance
Maria Hawilo

Maria Hawilo

Distinguished Professor in Residence

all lawCriminalLaw OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Judy He

Associate

all lawLegalWriting

Felicia Heimer

Regional Senior Counsel, Office of Counsel to the Inspector General, US Department of Health and Human Services

all
William Carlisle Herbert (Carlisle)

William Carlisle Herbert (Carlisle)

Distinguished Lecturer in Residence

all lawVisitingProfessor
Matthew Hiltibran

Matthew Hiltibran

Adjunct Professor

all lawChildAndFamily

Eric Hinton

Director, Robert B. Rowling Center for Business Law & Leadership, Southern Methodist University, Dedman School of Law

all lawBusiness OR lawCompliance
Kathleen R. Hirsman

Kathleen R. Hirsman

Senior Lecturer in Residence

all lawEducation OR lawChildAndFamily OR lawFullTimeFaculty OR lawVisitingProfessor
Cynthia Ho

Cynthia M. Ho

Clifford E. Vickrey Research Professor and Director, Intellectual Property Program

all lawHealth OR lawInternational OR lawIntellectualProperty OR lawFullTimeFaculty

David Hollar

Appellate Division Chief, United States Attorney’s Office for the Northern District of Indiana

all lawLegalWriting

Andrew J. Holmstrom

Adjunct Professor & Attorney, Hughes Socol Piers Resnick & Dym, Ltd.

all lawAdvocacy OR lawDisputeResolution

Michelle Hoppes

Adjunct Faculty

all lawCompliance

Kathleen Hoth

Instructional Designer

all

Dora Jacks

Registrar

all
Lisa Jacobs

Lisa Jacobs

Associate Director of the Legislation and Policy Clinic

all lawChildAndFamily OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Jeffrey Jamison

Senior Counsel and Senior Vice President, BMO Harris Bank

all lawDisputeResolution

Antonio L. Jeffrey

Adjunct Professor; Partner, Jeffrey & Erwin, LLP

all lawLegalWriting

Maritza Jimenez

Library Assistant (Acquisitions)

all lawLibrary

Patricia N. Jjemba

Esq.

all lawLegalWriting

Jasmine J. Johnson

Adjunct Professor

all

Julian Johnson

Adjunct Professor

all
Lindsey Johnson

Lindsey Johnson

Director, Continuing Legal Education & Online Communications

all
Miranda B. Johnson

Miranda Johnson

Clinical Professor of Law, Director, Education Law and Policy Institute

all lawChildAndFamily OR lawEducation OR lawFullTimeFaculty OR lawPublicInterest

Caroline Kaeb

Senior Lecturer

all

Robert John Kane

Adjunct Professor

all lawHealth
Breanna Kantor

Breanna Kantor

Director of Externships and Adjunct Professor

all

Paul C. Kapfer

Adjunct Professor

all
Kristen Kasperek

Kristen Kasperek

Assistant Director

all
Niya Kelly

Niya K. Kelly

Adjunct Professor

all lawChildAndFamily

Hon. Virginia M. Kendall

Judge, United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois

all

Tracy L. Kepler

Adjunct Professor

all

Travis J. Ketterman

Partner, McGann Ketterman & Rioux

all lawLegalWriting

Terri Kielhorn

Vice President, Risk Services, Dignity Health

all lawHealth

Jaclyn Zarack Koriath

Director of Housing Advocacy

all lawLegalWriting
Tiffany Koss

Tiffany Koss

Assistant Mediation Coach and Adjunct Professor

all lawDisputeResolution

Scott A. Kozlov

Counsel, Illinois Attorney Registration & Disciplinary Commission

all

Steve Kroloff

Adjunct Faculty

all lawCompliance

Gretchen Kubasiak

Associate, Miller Canfield

all
Jeffrey L. Kwall

Jeffrey L. Kwall

Kathleen and Bernard Beazley Research Professor

all lawBusiness OR lawTax OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Rae Kyritsi

Adjunct Professor

all lawAdvocacy OR lawDisputeResolution
Patricia Lee

Patricia H. Lee

Randy L. and Melvin R. Berlin Clinical Professor of Law

all lawBusiness OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Y.S. Lee

Y.S. Lee

Adjunct Professor, Rule of Law for Development Program

all lawProlaw

Brett E. Legner

Counsel, Supreme Court and Appellate Practice Group, Mayer Brown LLP

all lawLegalWriting

Gregory J. Leighton

Partner, Neal, Gerber & Eisenberg

all

Hon. Anthony Leonard

Adjunct Faculty

all

Corinne (Cookie) Levitz

Adjunct Professor

all lawChildAndFamily OR lawDisputeResolution

Kevin C. Lichtenberg

Adjunct Faculty

all

Joellen Lind Satterlee

Visiting Professor of Law

all lawFullTimeFaculty OR lawVisitingProfessor

Brandon Liss

Fox Swibel Levin & Carroll LLP

all lawLegalWriting

John Liston

Executive Director, Serra International

all lawAdvocacy OR lawDisputeResolution

Jane H. Locke

Professor Emerita

all lawBusiness OR lawAdvocacy OR lawFullTimeFaculty
William T. Loris

William T. Loris

Founding Director Emeritus, Rule of Law for Development Program

all lawProlaw

Dorian Lovell-Pank

Adjunct Faculty

all

Tom H. Luetkemeyer

Partner, Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP

all lawAdvocacy
Tania Luma

Tania Luma

Assistant Dean, Office of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion

all lawFullTimeFaculty
Sheldon Lyke August 2023

Sheldon Bernard Lyke

Associate Professor

all lawFullTimeFaculty

Diane MacArthur

 

all lawAdvocacy

Anita Maddali

Assistant Dean of Student Affairs and Weekend JD

all

Sharmi Mahajan

Adjunct Professor

all lawHealth

Christina M. Mahoney

Division Chief

all lawLegalWriting

Marron Mahoney

Adjunct Faculty

all lawLegalWriting
Maryellen Maley

Maryellen Maley

Adjunct Professor

all lawHealth

David Mann

Adjunct Professor

all lawAdvocacy

Kenneth Mastny

Senior Claims Counsel, CNA Surety

all lawLegalWriting
Teresa Mastropieri

Teresa Mastropieri

Senior Director of Law School Operations and Special Projects

all

Shawn Mathis

Professor

all lawHealth

Sarah McBride

Adjunct Professor

all lawHealth

Amy E. McCarty

Partner, Monahan Law Group, LLC

all lawHealth

Timothy McDonald

Adjunct Faculty

all lawHealth
Patrick M. McFadden

Patrick M. McFadden

Professor Emeritus

all lawAdvocacy

Megan McGrath

Adjunct Faculty

all

Thomas F. McInerney

Executive Director, Rule of Law for Development Program

all lawProlaw
Joseph McKay

Joseph J. McKay

Adjunct Professor

all
Emma McMullen May 2024

Emma McMullen

Adjunct Professor

all lawLegalWriting
Adrienne D. Mebane

Adrienne D. Mebane

Associate Director, Dan K Webb Advocacy Center

all lawAdvocacy

Alyssa Mercado

all lawFullTimeFaculty

Ethan Merel

Adjunct Faculty

all lawLegalWriting
Richard A. Michael

Richard A. Michael

Professor Emeritus

all lawInternational

James Michel

Vice President, Assistant General Counsel, JPMorgan Chase & Co.

all lawAdvocacy OR lawDisputeResolution

Maggie L. Miller

Adjunct Professor

all lawLegalWriting

Kimberly Mills

Director, Professional Identity Formation Program

all lawCriminalLaw OR lawChildAndFamily
Kate Mitchell

Kate Mitchell

Clinical Professor of Law, Director, Health Justice Project; Director, Curt and Linda Rodin Center for Social Justice

all lawHealth OR lawPublicInterest OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Michael Mitchell

Adjunct Faculty

all lawCompliance

Joe Mitzenmacher

Reference & Electronic Services Librarian

all lawLibrary

Alex Moe

Law Clerk, Circuit Court of Cook County

all

Joseph T. Monahan

Partner and Co-founder, Monahan Law Group, LLC

all lawHealth

Desiree Moore

Partner, Complex Commercial Litigation and Disputes, K & L Gates LLP

all

Thomas S. Moore

Partner, Anderson & Moore

all lawAdvocacy

Courtney Moran

Trial Attorney, United States Department of Justice, Civil Division

all

Michael L. Morkin

Partner, Baker McKenzie

all

Courtenay Morris

Adjunct Professor, Rule of Law for Development Program

all lawProlaw

James A. Morsch

Adjunct Professor

all lawAntitrust
Margaret L. Moses

Margaret L. Moses

Mary Ann G. McMorrow Professor of Law, Director of International Law and Practice Program

all lawAdvocacy OR lawBusiness OR lawDisputeResolution OR lawInternational OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Edgar Mosshamer

Executive Director, LibrariesFirst

all

John Moynihan

Law Clerk, U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Illinois

all lawLegalWriting

Emma Mruz

Program Manager, Data & Recruiting Operations

all

Charles W. Murdock

Professor and Loyola Faculty Scholar

all lawBusiness OR lawFullTimeFaculty

F. Patrick Murphy

Partner, Corboy and Demetrio

all

F. Lisa Murtha

Senior Managing Director, FTI Consulting

all lawHealth

Michael Nathanson

Adjunct Professor

all lawChildAndFamily OR lawDisputeResolution

Steve Naughton

Director, Center for Compliance Studies

all lawCompliance OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Chlece Neal

Adjunct Faculty

all lawChildAndFamily

Mary Claire Nicholson

Assistant Attorney General, Illinois Attorney General's Office

all lawAdvocacy

Sarah North

Adjunct Professor

all lawLegalWriting

Nan Norton

Library Faculty

all lawLibrary

Donal O'Brien

Partner, Bryan Cave LLP

all lawBusiness
Djuana O'connor Oshin

Djuana O'Connor Oshin

Adjunct Professor

all lawChildAndFamily

Roger Pao

Adjunct Faculty

all lawCompliance

Paul Papagni

Adjunct Faculty

all lawHealth
Jordan Paradise 2022

Jordan Paradise

Georgia Reithal Professor of Law

all lawIntellectualProperty OR lawHealth OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Bruce J. Patterson

Adjunct Professor

all lawCompliance

D. Patterson

Instructional Designer

all

Daniel P. Pavlik

Clinical Professor

all lawAdvocacy OR lawTax OR lawPublicInterest OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Juan F. Perea

Juan F. Perea

Curt and Linda Rodin Professor of Law and Social Justice

all lawConstitutional OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Leilani Ana-Maria Pino

Adjunct Professor

all lawLegalWriting

Ryan Platt

Attorney, Dworkin & Maciariell

all
Stacey Platt - July 2023

Stacey E. Platt

Curt and Linda Rodin Clinical Professor of Law and Social Justice

all lawAdvocacy OR lawChildAndFamily OR lawInternational OR lawPublicInterest OR lawFullTimeFaculty
LaTrina Porter

LaTrina Porter

Executive Assistant to the Dean

all

Richard L. Prebil

Principal, Richard L. Prebil, P.C.

all lawHealth

Maria Protic

Adjunct Professor

all lawInternational
Marc Raifman

Marc Raifman

Supervising Attorney

all lawHealth OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Steven A. Ramirez

Steven A. Ramirez

Abner J. Mikva Professor of Law; Director, Center for Business Law

all lawInternational OR lawBusiness OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Alan Raphael

Alan Raphael

Curt and Linda Rodin Associate Professor of Law and Social Justice

all lawInternational OR lawCriminalLaw OR lawConstitutional OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Kevin C. Rasp

Partner, O’Hagan Meyer, LLC

all lawLegalWriting OR lawHealth

Greg Reilly

Visiting Professor of Law

all lawIntellectualProperty OR lawVisitingProfessor
Anne-Marie Rhodes

Anne-Marie Rhodes

John J. Waldron Professor of Law

all lawInternational OR lawTax OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Alice Riechers

Adjunct Law Faculty

all lawLegalWriting

David J. Rivelli

Adjunct Professor

all

Dan Rizzolo

Adjunct Faculty

all
Kalyani Robbins

Kalyani Robbins

Morris I. Leibman Professor of Law

all lawEnvironmentalLaw OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Lucy Robbins

Assistant Director for Access and Technical Services

all lawLibrary
Rochelle Robinson-Levant - April 2024

Dr. Rochelle Robinson-Levant

Assistant Dean, Graduate and Online Programs

all
Meghan Roessler 2024

Meghan Roessler

Director, Graduate and Online Corporate Partnerships

all

Ted Rogers

Adjunct Professor

all lawHealth
Henry Rose

Henry Rose

Curt and Linda Rodin Professor of Law and Social Justice

all lawAdvocacy OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Morgan Rosenberg

Adjunct Professor

all lawDisputeResolution

Jacqueline Ross

Clinical Faculty and Staff Attorney, Civitas ChildLaw Clinic

all lawEducation OR lawChildAndFamily

Anita Royal

Adjunct Professor

all

Jacob Runyon

Adjunct Faculty

all lawCompliance
Stephen Rushin

Stephen Rushin

Associate Dean of Academic Affairs and Judge Hubert Louis Will Professor of Law

all lawCriminalLaw OR lawFullTimeFaculty OR lawAdministration

Joseph P. Saba

Adjunct Professor, Rule of Law for Development Program

all lawProlaw

Martha A. Sabol

Shareholder, Greenberg Traurig LLP

all lawBusiness

Vincent Samar

Adjunct Professor

all
Ayanna Sanders

Ayanna Sanders

Assistant Director of Academic Business Operations, School of Law

all

Lisa Sandlow

Adjunct

all lawDisputeResolution

Daliah Saper

Principal Attorney, Saper Law Offices, LLC

all

Jim Saranteas

Attorney at Law, Saranteas Law

all

Nadia N. Sawicki

Georgia Reithal Professor of Law

all lawHealth

Brad Sayles

Adjunct Faculty

all lawCompliance

Chris Schaeffer

Associate Attorney, Howard and Howard PLLC

all lawLegalWriting

Jessica Schneider

Adjunct faculty

all lawChildAndFamily

Joseph U. Schorer

Adjunct Faculty

all
Nicole Schur 2023

Nicole Grace Schur

Staff Attorney

all lawLegalWriting

Robert L. Schur

Adjunct Professor

all lawLegalWriting

Judith Schwartz Sherwin

Partner, Lewis Brisbois

all lawBusiness

April E. Schweitzer

Counsel, Nixon Peabody LLP

all
Nicole Scott 2024

Nicole Scott

Adjunct Professor

all lawHealth

Patricia Scott

Director of the Law Library and Clinical Professor of Law

all lawLibrary OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Carina M. C. Segalini

Adjunct Faculty

all lawLegalWriting
Alice Setrini

Alice Setrini

Clinical Teaching Fellow, Health Justice Project

all lawHealth OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Karen A. Shaw

Karen A. Shaw

Senior Director of Strategic Initiatives and Accreditation; Adjunct Professor of Legal Writing

all lawHealth OR lawProlaw OR lawLegalWriting

Jonathan J. Sheffield

Adjunct Professor

all
Lea Krivinskas Shepard

Lea Krivinskas Shepard

Associate Professor

all lawAntitrust OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Megan Sheridan

Judicial Law Clerk, Illinois Appellate Court

all lawLegalWriting

Talia Shifron

Adjunct Professor

all

Allen E. Shoenberger

John J. Waldron Professor of Law

all lawAdvocacy OR lawBusiness OR lawInternational OR lawConstitutional OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Daniel H. Shulman

Shareholder, Vedder Price P.C.

all lawIntellectualProperty OR lawLegalWriting

David Siegel

Adjunct Professor

all

Nathalie S. Silva

Division Attorney, Domestic Relations

all lawLegalWriting

Hon. Darryl B. Simko

Associate Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois

all lawLegalWriting

Helen Skinner

Field Supervisor, Federal Defender Program; Criminal Mitigation Specialist

all lawChildAndFamily

Robert Z. Slaughter

Distinguished Practitioner in Residence

all lawAntitrust OR lawVisitingProfessor
Gregory Smith

Gregory James Smith, JD, DBE

Adjunct Professor

all lawHealth

Sarah Smith

Managing Attorney, Office of State Guardian

all lawLegalWriting

David M. Sommers, MD, JD, LLM

Adjunct Faculty

all lawHealth OR lawCompliance

Andrew Spalding

Assistant Professor of Law, University of Richmond School of Law

all lawCompliance
Gilda Spencer

Gilda Livingston Spencer

Adjunct Professor

all lawDisputeResolution OR lawAdvocacy

Ashley Starks

Adjunct Professor

all lawLegalWriting

Hon. Cynthia D. Stephens

Judge, Michigan Court of Appeals, First District

all lawAdvocacy

Timothy Stephens

Adjunct Faculty

all lawCompliance

Dr. Marilyn Stocker

Adjunct Professor

all lawChildAndFamily

Alexander Stoyanov

Adjunct Professor, Rule of Law for Development Program

all lawProlaw

Dean Strang

Distinguished Professor in Residence

all lawCriminalLaw OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Wynne Strugatch 2023 photo

Wynne Strugatch

Assistant Director, Graduate and Online Programs

all
Barry Sullivan

Barry Sullivan

Cooney & Conway Chair in Advocacy and George Anastaplo Professor of Constitutional Law and History

all lawAdvocacy OR lawConstitutional OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Val Surgenor

Adjunct Faculty

all lawCompliance

Radhika G. Sutherland

Associate Director of Student Affairs and Adjunct Professor

all
Victoria Sutton

Victoria Sutton

Visiting Professor

all lawVisitingProfessor

Ari Telisman

Senior Litigation Counsel, Attorney Registration and Disciplinary Commission of the Illinois Supreme Court

all lawAdvocacy

Natalie Tepeli

Assistant Corporation Counsel

all lawLegalWriting

Starr Thornton

Adjunct Professor

all

John Tingle

Visiting Professor

all

Frank Tortorella

Adjunct Professor

all lawHealth

James F. Tozzi

Attorney, Law Offices of James F. Tozzi

all lawLegalWriting

Michael M. Tresnowski

Assistant Attorney General, Special Litigation Bureau, Office of the Illinois Attorney General

all lawLegalWriting
Elizabeth Tripp

Elizabeth Tripp

Senior Program Coordinator, Online and Graduate Programs

all
Charlotte Tschider

Charlotte Tschider

Associate Professor

all lawHealth OR lawAntitrust OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Kristi Turnbaugh

Law Communication Director

all

James Unland

President, Health Capital Group

all lawHealth

Anshuman Vaidya

Area Counsel (Criminal Tax), United States Department of the Treasury

all lawLegalWriting
Emily E. Vaughan

Emily E. Vaughan

Clinical Professor

all lawAdvocacy OR lawFullTimeFaculty
Sarah Waldeck

Sarah Waldeck

Associate Dean for Mission Innovation

all lawFullTimeFaculty OR lawAdministration
Marci Walker 2024

Marci Walker

Adjunct Professor

all lawIntellectualProperty
Spencer Weber Waller

Spencer Weber Waller

Justice John Paul Stevens Chair in Competition Law

all lawAntitrust OR lawBusiness OR lawInternational OR lawIntellectualProperty OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Katherine Kaufka Walts

Clinical Faculty of Law, Director, Center for the Human Rights of Children

all lawInternational OR lawAdvocacy OR lawChildAndFamily OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Steve Waxman

Adjunct Faculty

all lawHealth
Christine Agaiby Weil

Christine Agaiby Weil

Adjunct Professor, Restorative Justice

all lawDisputeResolution OR lawEducation
Anita Weinberg

Anita Weinberg

Curt and Linda Rodin Clinical Professor of Law and Social Justice

all lawAdvocacy OR lawChildAndFamily OR lawPublicInterest OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Joseph Weishampel

Associate, Asher, Gittler & D’Alba

all lawLegalWriting

Art Weiss

Chief Compliance and Ethics Officer, TAMKO Building Products, Inc.

all lawCompliance
Kristin Hamernik West

Kristin Hamernik West

Adjunct Professor

all lawHealth
John Whitcomb

John Whitcomb

Adjunct Professor

all lawChildAndFamily
Chaundre White 2023

Chaundre S. White

Adjunct Faculty, Senior Supervising Attorney

all lawLegalWriting

Ryan Whitney

Adjunct Faculty

all lawCompliance

Karen Ann Widess

Adjunct Professor, Rule of Law for Development Program

all lawProlaw
Samuel Wilks

Samuel M. Wilks

Senior Enrollment Advisor, Graduate and Online Programs

all

Jerrod L. Williams

Law Clerk

all lawLegalWriting
Neil G. Williams

Neil G. Williams

Nathaniel R. Jones Professor of Law

all lawBusiness OR lawInternational OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Jerry Williamson

Physician

all lawHealth
Rachael Wilson

Rachael D. Wilson

Assistant Corporation Counsel

all lawLegalWriting

Paraisia Winston

Adjunct Professor

all

Jennifer Woods

Marketing & Data Privacy Counsel, The Kraft Heinz Company

all lawAdvocacy OR lawIntellectualProperty OR lawLegalWriting

Lauren Wynne

Adjunct Professor

all
Barb Youngberg

Barbara J. Youngberg

Senior Lecturer in Residence and Academic Director Health Law Online Programs

all lawHealth OR lawFullTimeFaculty

Emily Zapotocny

Senior Attorney, Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

all lawLegalWriting

Keren Zwick

Supervising Attorney, National Immigrant Justice Center

all lawLegalWriting